[Autoit bot] A3 Witch Doctor Catapult Leveling bot

This is a discussion on [Autoit bot] A3 Witch Doctor Catapult Leveling bot within the Diablo 3 bots, hacks and exploits board part of the Diablo 3 forum category; Put these skills for these hotkeys , or simply edit it yourself (very easy). Code: 1 - Spirit Walk 3 ...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13
  1. #1
    moris1's Avatar
    moris1 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    NC
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    -1

    [Autoit bot] A3 Witch Doctor Catapult Leveling bot

    Put these skills for these hotkeys , or simply edit it yourself (very easy).
    Code:
    1 - Spirit Walk
    3 - Fetish Army (or Gargantuan , or your dogs)
    Right Mouse Button - Grasp of Death






    Here is the code along with description of what is going on
    Code:
    Sleep(5000)
    While (true)
    ; Resume Game
    MouseClick("left", 1069, 633) ; These first four lines are my recovery tactic I made incase I die.
    Sleep(200) ; These first four lines are my recovery tactic I made incase I die.
    MouseClick("left", 948, 821) ; These first four lines are my recovery tactic I made incase I die.
    Sleep(200) ; These first four lines are my recovery tactic I made incase I die.
    MouseClick("left", 335, 435) ; Hits resume game
    Sleep(4600)

    Send("{SPACE DOWN}") ; hits space so the guy can stop talking and move forward
    Sleep(145)
    Send("{SPACE UP}") ; hits space so the guy can stop talking and move forward
    Sleep(900)
    Mouseclick("left",1143,631,1,3) ; moves forward once
    Sleep(900)
    Sleep(63)
    Mouseclick("left",1215,626,1,3) ; moves forward once
    Sleep(1439)
    Mouseclick("right",1844,927,1,3) ; Casts Grasp of Death so monsters can slow down + get hit + not come to you
    Send("3") ; casts fetish army. These guys can help intercept loose monsters that would otherwise kill you
    Sleep(2000)
    Send("1") ; You use spirit walk. This helps you stay alive, and get to the door faster
    Mouseclick("left",729,314,1,3) ; walking towards door step 1
    Sleep(500)
    ;Sleep(107)
    Mouseclick("left",592,313,1,3) ; walking towards door step 2
    Sleep(1000) ; if you don't have spirit walk I recommend doubling this to 2000
    Mouseclick("left",887,390,1,3) ; click on the door
    Sleep(2800)

    ; Brings up the menu so you can leave game
    Send("{ESC}")
    Sleep(300)

    ; Hits the Leave game button so you can leave game
    MouseClick("left", 1053, 591)
    Sleep(4600) ; Gives you a bit of time so you can go back to lobby. If your computer is taking longer, make the sleep number bigger, increments of 1000
    WEnd





    Requirements
    1920x1080 resolution. This and only this. Sorry guys
    Set your D3 video options to "FULLSCREEN WINDOW MODE"
    * On your character -> Act 3 Quest 1, you need to go to the Skycrown Battlements area and leave game before you begin, for the checkpoint.

    How to use



    • Download Autoit if you don't have it -> AutoIt Downloads - AutoItScript
    • Once installed, right click your desktop > new > autoit v3 script
    • Copy the entirity of the code posted above. (not including the skills in the first box)
    • File and Save to desktop or wherever you want

      .au3 premade file for the lazies : WDA3B.au3
    • Now that file you just created, run it, you have 5 seconds to bring up Diablo 3. (Should have it already up and running ready to hit resume game)
    • The bot is on its own now




    The timings are very specific to the way my computer runs. If things are being done too fast / too slow, try adjusting the Sleep(timings).



    Special thanks to Bobby for letting me view his source which was the catalyst for me to make this.

    This is the hell script
    Code:
    Sleep(5000)
    While (true)
    ; Resume Game
    MouseClick("left", 1069, 633)
    Sleep(200)
    MouseClick("left", 948, 821)
    Sleep(200)
    MouseClick("left", 335, 435)
    Sleep(4600)

    Send("{SPACE DOWN}")
    Sleep(145.533923595259)
    Send("{SPACE UP}")
    Sleep(500.08512746022)
    Mouseclick("left",1143,631,1,3)
    Sleep(900.651377177062)
    Sleep(63.5246146786973)
    Mouseclick("left",1215,626,1,3)
    Sleep(800.37954963553)
    Mouseclick("right",1844,927,1,3)
    Send("3")
    Sleep(500)
    Send("4")
    Sleep(500)
    Send("4")
    Sleep(500)
    Send("4")
    Sleep(500)
    Send("4")
    Sleep(500)
    Send("2")
    Sleep(1200.66264227048)
    Send("1")
    Mouseclick("left",729,314,1,3)
    Sleep(500.03006160278)

    Mouseclick("left",592,313,1,3)
    Sleep(1500.61401763376)
    Mouseclick("left",887,390,1,3)
    Sleep(4000.51789174381)

    ; Menu
    Send("{ESC}")
    Sleep(300)

    ; Exit Game
    MouseClick("left", 1053, 591)
    Sleep(4600)
    WEnd




    For the above, these should be your hotkeys
    Code:
    1 - Spirit Walk
    2- Acide cloud (acid rain rune)
    3 - Fetish Army (or Gargantuan , or your dogs)
    4 - Corpse Spiders (Leaping Spiders rune)
    Right Mouse Button - Grasp of Death


    The bot goes in game, talks to the dude, steps forward twice, throws gasp, summons fetish, throws 3-4 spiders, then Acid cloud to make sure they are finished off, then runs off town.
    I have my guy kinda geared at 50 for hell, but you may not. If not, instead of throwing 4 spider jars, you can make it 1-2 (code= Send("4") Sleep(500)) , simply removing 2 lines of that

    The bot is very successful. Went from 29-50 in a span of 6 hours when I left, I woke up at 5am from the excitement and just made the hell version.
    I made a video of the bot in action, but then I realized it has my characters name in there which is a big no no (unique name -_-')
    If it works for you, enjoy


    ---------- Post added at 05:42 PM ---------- Previous post was at 059 PM ----------

    The script below will work with all classes and it has random properties.

    Sleep(5000)
    HotKeySet("{TAB}", "Terminate")
    While (true)
    ; Resume Game
    Local $x7 = Random(333,337,1)
    Local $y7 = Random(432,436,1)
    MouseClick("left", $x7, $y7) ; Hits resume game
    Sleep(4600)

    Send("{SPACE DOWN}")
    Sleep(145)
    Send("{SPACE UP}")
    Sleep(900)
    SRandom(Timerinit())
    Local $x = Random(1141,1145,1)
    Local $y = Random(629,633,1)
    Mouseclick("left",$x,$y,1,3)
    Sleep(900)
    Sleep(63)
    Local $x2 = Random(1213,1217,1)
    Local $y2 = Random(624,628,1)
    Mouseclick("left",$x2,$y2,1,3)
    Sleep(1439)
    Local $x3 = Random(727,731,1)
    Local $y3 = Random(312,316,1)
    Mouseclick("left",$x3,$y3,1,3)
    Sleep(500)
    Local $x4 = Random(590,594,1)
    Local $y4 = Random(311,315,1)
    Mouseclick("left",$x4,$y4,1,3)
    Sleep(2500)
    Local $x5 = Random(880,884,1)
    Local $y5 = Random(388,392,1)
    Mouseclick("left",$x5,$y5,1,3)
    Sleep(100)
    Local $x6 = Random(858,862,1)
    Local $y6 = Random(388,392,1)
    Mouseclick("left",$x6,$y6,1,3)
    Sleep(2800)
    Sleep(300)
    Local $x8 = Random(1051,1055,1)
    Local $y8 = Random(589,593,1)
    MouseClick("left", $x8,$y2)
    If $ans < 0 Then ExitLoop

    Sleep(5600)
    WEnd
    Func Terminate()
    Exit 0
    EndFunc


    Also i hate to say this but it seems like if I wont ask ,nobody will give it to me so and me please.
    Last edited by moris1; 06-03-2012 at 10:19 PM.

  2. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to moris1 For This Useful Post:


  3. #2
    Juicy's Avatar
    Juicy is offline Q-( ^.^ Q--)

    Array
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Australia, Brisbane
    Posts
    1,031
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    372
    Awesome stuff, Cheers!!

  4. #3
    mtse33 is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    1
    i can't get it to resume back in game it keep hitting the change quest buttom
    or it wont quit the game :O

  5. #4
    moris1's Avatar
    moris1 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    NC
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    -1
    check resolution

  6. #5
    mtse33 is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    1
    1280x1040 is the max resolution i can get lol i guess this doesn't work on small monitor

  7. #6
    Juicy's Avatar
    Juicy is offline Q-( ^.^ Q--)

    Array
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Australia, Brisbane
    Posts
    1,031
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    372
    Try making it yourself using there timing it will work if you know what your doing

  8. #7
    moris1's Avatar
    moris1 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    NC
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    -1
    Quote Originally Posted by mtse33 View Post
    1280x1040 is the max resolution i can get lol i guess this doesn't work on small monitor
    Requirements
    1920x1080 resolution. This and only this

  9. #8
    pacinoallstars is offline Mentor

    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    141
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    70
    nice script, not fully working for me tough, i have the same resolution but I suspect we have different aspect ratios (you have 16:10 or 16:9).

    I am willing to make more scripts to this and update them, because I did a lot in the past with other game, but it's so long time ago I forgot one important thing.

    How do I obtain screen coordination for my mouse clicks???????????? I just forgot lol.

  10. #9
    Hydrazine's Avatar
    Hydrazine is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    117
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    6
    Reputation
    34
    Quote Originally Posted by pacinoallstars View Post
    How do I obtain screen coordination for my mouse clicks???????????? I just forgot lol.
    If you use AutoIt it comes with a "Window Info" application that lets you get information, including mouse coordinates, and the color that your mouse is currently on.

    Here's a little example of what i'm using in my scripts;

    Code:
    WinMove("Diablo III", "", 0, 0, 816, 638) ; I just use this to support multiple reso's
    WinActivate("Diablo III") ; Set focus on Diablo
    HotKeySet("{TAB}", "KillScript") ; Set a hotkey to stop the script
    ToolTip("Starting", 9, 30) ; I like tooltips.
    Sleep(2000)
    
    Func KillScript()
       Exit 0
    EndFunc
    
    ; Function to handle pixel detection/calling functions
    Func GoTo($x, $y, $hex, $func)
       If Hex(PixelGetColor($x, $y)) = $hex Then
          Tooltip("Running: " & $func, 9, 30)
          Call($func)
          Return 1
       EndIf
    EndFunc
    
    ; Main loop
    While @error = 0
       Select
          Case GoTo(143, 263, "00541000", "NavigateMenus")     
    
          Case GoTo(320, 276, "004A4E56", "GoToCain")
          
          Case GoTo(646, 73, "00CC8F31", "GoToHaedrig")
          
          Case GoTo(371, 343, "00756859", "GoToCellar")
          
          Case GoTo(237, 128, "001C1A1D", "GoToMira")
          
          Case Else
             Tooltip("Waiting", 9, 30)
             Sleep(1000)
       EndSelect
    WEnd
    
    Func NavigateMenus() ; Menu
       MouseClick("left", 141, 301) ; Change Quest
       Sleep(500)
       MouseClick("left", 186, 295) ; Begin Quest
       Sleep(500)
       MouseClick("left", 545, 510) ; Select Quest
       Sleep(500)
       MouseClick("left", 346, 380) ; "OK"
       Sleep(500)
       MouseClick("left", 139, 262) ; Start Game
    EndFunc
    The pixel detection isn't needed, but it helps accommodate for lag.
    Last edited by Hydrazine; 06-08-2012 at 11:52 PM.

  11. #10
    atteow is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    6
    Reputation
    18
    Quote Originally Posted by Hydrazine View Post
    The pixel detection isn't needed, but it helps accommodate for lag.
    How do you exactly accommodate with pixel detection? My bot gets confused sometimes because of lags and I don't know how to use the pixel detection to accommodate this. (I mean which pixel i have to detect)

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. D3 Witch doctor video
    By hendricius in forum Diablo 3 videos
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-08-2012, 12:02 AM
  2. Necromancer or Witch Doctor?
    By rolandd in forum Diablo 3 forum
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 09-07-2009, 05:30 PM
  3. Catapult Construction
    By Dokken in forum Runescape
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-17-2009, 08:14 AM
  4. Crazy catapult
    By hendricius in forum Entertainment
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-25-2008, 05:06 PM
  5. Squirrel Catapult
    By hendricius in forum Entertainment
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 05-29-2008, 11:23 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •