[Gold + Item Farming] notAres' Sarkoth Demon Hunter [AutoIT Script] [16:9]

This is a discussion on [Gold + Item Farming] notAres' Sarkoth Demon Hunter [AutoIT Script] [16:9] within the Diablo 3 bots, hacks and exploits board part of the Diablo 3 forum category; Originally Posted by ileandros I am an AutoIT user. I updated on a 1440 x 900 resolution because i made ...

Page 7 of 10 FirstFirst ... 56789 ... LastLast
Results 61 to 70 of 98
  1. #61
    colinssc is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by ileandros View Post
    I am an AutoIT user. I updated on a 1440 x 900 resolution because i made it for my laptop.
    Shall i upload it. Anyone need it?
    I also added a lot of features but they are my own so if someone needs something say it,

    that would be great if you uploaded it. i need a 1440x900 working script. greatly appreciate it mate...


  2. #62
    shuin_zwei is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by nigelkloster View Post
    Amazing bot, great job! Currently only on my second day using it, but any tips to avoid being banned? I've been using it for about 3-4 hours straight, then log off for about an hour, then proceed doing the same thing. Is this "fishy"?
    Not really, I'm botting almost 24hrs straight on this week (except in Tue because of maintenance), I believe injecting something onto game WILL most likely getting banned...

    EDIT: I was wondering how to change the skills on right click and left click on my DH? I'm on level 60 now and just wondering if I can kill Sakroth fast with advanced left and right click setups (I know 1-4 skills are programmed to properly work on this bot so I wont change 'em)
    Last edited by shuin_zwei; 07-29-2012 at 01:49 AM.

  3. #63
    Djou1337 is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Sometimes my client gets disconnect from D3 servers (every 2hours +-). Is there a way to add some lines on the code to have an "input password" option so it can run by himself when disconnected ? It would be real great.

    Send me a PM or answer on this topic please ty !

  4. #64
    alemex is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    great!

  5. #65
    later141 is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    398
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    6
    Reputation
    83
    awesome!

  6. #66
    alemex is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    moris, may you improve this script to stash lvl 63 rare items?

    and thank you again for this awesome work! =)

  7. #67
    Ralle is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Whenever I click on = my mouse in-game moves down and nothing more happends, what have I done wrong?
    I don't really know how you edit the .ini because I have no ideá new to this.
    But the PNG Location=C:\Users\Curiander\Desktop\bot\pics\ is that correct?

    Don't know whatelse to change.
    Last edited by Ralle; 07-30-2012 at 02:17 PM.

  8. #68
    JFAudio is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    can't seem to extract anything from the zip file you posted...it just pauses when it hits 100% and stays there

    anyways, I compiled the script separately in autoit, is there any way to get it running through vmware (running Win7 in unity mode) while D3 runs in mac?

    keeps saying "Error; Diablo 3 is not running, cannot grab resolution!"

  9. #69
    secretzzz is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    1
    Yes! I got it working last night, went to sleep woke up and saw 4 mill thanks! (=

    The only problem I had at first was I had the PNG location set to desktop/ect
    -I changed to PNG Location=C:\
    basically put the files of your resolution in the C:\

    Also, the ini I didn't see it at first but it poped out in the folder where the script was when I ran d3 then the script.


    btw. I had some people on my friend list running the same or similar bot/script for almost 2 weeks now they haven't been banned yet.

  10. #70
    JFAudio is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by JFAudio View Post
    can't seem to extract anything from the zip file you posted...it just pauses when it hits 100% and stays there

    anyways, I compiled the script separately in autoit, is there any way to get it running through vmware (running Win7 in unity mode) while D3 runs in mac?

    keeps saying "Error; Diablo 3 is not running, cannot grab resolution!"
    ok, so I'm now running D3 via vmware as well, and made pngs for 1197x723 (max res it'll let me do on a 13" monitor) but the bot still isn't running correctly. it loads into the game just fine, but it never makes it to the cellar. It'll run halfway there, spam the crap out of my abilites and then head back to town.

    is this a problem with OldRuins.png (or one of the other pngs) not being clear enough, or just the resolution being too little for it to work properly?

Page 7 of 10 FirstFirst ... 56789 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Goldfarming] AFK 150k-200k Gold Per Hour [AutoIT Script]
    By moris1 in forum Diablo 3 bots, hacks and exploits
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 01-10-2013, 09:01 AM
  2. Insane inferno item farming tons of gold!
    By moris1 in forum Diablo 3 bots, hacks and exploits
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-13-2012, 02:12 PM
  3. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-23-2009, 10:38 PM
  4. Using Demon Hunter Properly
    By kod1k in forum Warcraft 3 Strategies and replays
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 06-11-2008, 10:55 PM
  5. Demon Hunter
    By Robban_1993 in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 02-17-2007, 04:50 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •