[Gold + Item Farming] notAres' Sarkoth Demon Hunter [AutoIT Script] [16:9]

This is a discussion on [Gold + Item Farming] notAres' Sarkoth Demon Hunter [AutoIT Script] [16:9] within the Diablo 3 bots, hacks and exploits board part of the Diablo 3 forum category; This is so wierd. I had 15,5m when I started and now when I woke up, I had 14m. How ...

Page 8 of 10 FirstFirst ... 678910 LastLast
Results 71 to 80 of 98
  1. #71
    Ralle is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    This is so wierd.
    I had 15,5m when I started and now when I woke up, I had 14m.
    How can I lose 1,5m?


  2. #72
    secretzzz is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Ralle View Post
    This is so wierd.
    I had 15,5m when I started and now when I woke up, I had 14m.
    How can I lose 1,5m?
    Maybe Repairs?

  3. #73
    limpice is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    good one

  4. #74
    later141 is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    398
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    6
    Reputation
    83
    this is cool

  5. #75
    sportivo888 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Deleted
    Last edited by sportivo888; 10-16-2012 at 06:32 AM.

  6. #76
    JFAudio is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by sportivo888 View Post
    I did tried run on unity, but the script doesn't seem happy with it got random stuck in the ruin location.
    Best of follow the instruction Moris provided, fullscreen(windowed) in 1920x1080.
    tried that as well, and it still didn't want to work properly. wouldn't even enter game when i forced the resolution into 1920x1080

    bot wouldn't seem to load the pngs, even though they were in the right directory

    maybe it doesn't like vmware? although I don't see how that would be the issue as i'm still running windows 7 ultimate (full screen win 7, fs windowed 1920x1080 d3)
    Last edited by JFAudio; 08-02-2012 at 02:51 AM.

  7. #77
    shuin_zwei is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    ok guys, i'm bumping this thread asking for another help.

    I formatted my desktop this morning and re-install everything and this bot I received an error like before:

    I noticed that the error says about mainmenu.png cant detect and there is no " / " mark between the folder name and the image of mainmenu.png

    Although I already copy & paste the location of my current png to my script, the error says the same location.

    I did change the location from local disk c, d or even desktop (the png folder) yet the error says same location (the one without / mark )

    EDIT:
    Nevermind, I got it worked now. I just didnt pay attention to .ini files at the root folder of autoit

    so to those having problems like mine, just put the png locations on script and .ini files onto the root of autoit, the script can save anywhere.
    Last edited by shuin_zwei; 08-04-2012 at 06:52 AM.

  8. #78
    d21ft1ns13 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Hi guys,
    I'm actually no this. I was able to set everything up. The bot seems to work, the problem that I am having is that the dh will enter the game and teleport right away, then leave game and repeat. Can someone help me out with this issue?

  9. #79
    shuin_zwei is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Hi, I noticed a problem on my bot:

    My cursor wont reach the shop npc but instead a npc near on the shop... after that when it intends to click my inventory it shorts a few pixels on it and wont reach my stash... Any solution to this?

  10. #80
    trombare is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by JFAudio View Post
    tried that as well, and it still didn't want to work properly. wouldn't even enter game when i forced the resolution into 1920x1080

    bot wouldn't seem to load the pngs, even though they were in the right directory

    maybe it doesn't like vmware? although I don't see how that would be the issue as i'm still running windows 7 ultimate (full screen win 7, fs windowed 1920x1080 d3)

    if u force it, then its not really setting it to the correcting resolution, make sure the desktops res is set to 1920x1080, and that the autofits are disabled, then open d3 and adjust the res settings there, should fix the problem, try not to maximise ur VMware screen if u cnt figure out how to turn autofit off, because it will adjust the resolutions and stuff it up again (i just finished working through this issue myself lol)



    Quote Originally Posted by d21ft1ns13 View Post
    Hi guys,
    I'm actually no this. I was able to set everything up. The bot seems to work, the problem that I am having is that the dh will enter the game and teleport right away, then leave game and repeat. Can someone help me out with this issue?
    adjust the time settings in your INI file edit the following to suit your systems / isp's lag:
    [Additional]
    Movement Speed=x
    Walk Time=xxxx
    Load Time=xxxx
    Teleport Time=xxxx


    Quote Originally Posted by shuin_zwei View Post
    Hi, I noticed a problem on my bot:

    My cursor wont reach the shop npc but instead a npc near on the shop... after that when it intends to click my inventory it shorts a few pixels on it and wont reach my stash... Any solution to this?
    are you running in the correct resolution?
    Last edited by trombare; 08-07-2012 at 03:02 PM.

Page 8 of 10 FirstFirst ... 678910 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Goldfarming] AFK 150k-200k Gold Per Hour [AutoIT Script]
    By moris1 in forum Diablo 3 bots, hacks and exploits
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 01-10-2013, 09:01 AM
  2. Insane inferno item farming tons of gold!
    By moris1 in forum Diablo 3 bots, hacks and exploits
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-13-2012, 02:12 PM
  3. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-23-2009, 10:38 PM
  4. Using Demon Hunter Properly
    By kod1k in forum Warcraft 3 Strategies and replays
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 06-11-2008, 10:55 PM
  5. Demon Hunter
    By Robban_1993 in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 02-17-2007, 04:50 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •