[Goldfarming] [Barbarian] Sarkoth Script 430K GPH [AutoIT] [1920x1080]

This is a discussion on [Goldfarming] [Barbarian] Sarkoth Script 430K GPH [AutoIT] [1920x1080] within the Diablo 3 bots, hacks and exploits board part of the Diablo 3 forum category; help pls. my character cant seem to find old ruins. it says on the status areanotfound - old ruins...

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 39
  1. #21
    haymaker23 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    help pls. my character cant seem to find old ruins. it says on the status areanotfound - old ruins


  2. #22
    Djou1337 is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Sometimes my client gets disconnect from D3 servers (every 2hours +-). Is there a way to add some lines on the code to have an "input password" option so it can run by himself when disconnected ? It would be real great.

    Send me a PM or answer on this topic please ty !

  3. #23
    JFLMuzikTV is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Hey guy's, I need some help with this script. If somebody could add me JFella#1840 that would be great! I have the all the vendor settings to false but it still goes to town after 5 runs and vends, and my issue is when I go back to town after the 5 run's it makes a new checkpoint from the Quest so the bot won't exit or re-start it making me think Blizz patched or nerfed something ? And when it does re-start it just goes to town and does random TP's not to where it's suppose to go. Simply all I am asking is if anybody could take a look at this script and adjust it for me, making it so after 5 runs it doesn't vend, just exit and re-join game do 5 runs possibly ?

  4. #24
    later141 is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    398
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    6
    Reputation
    83
    lol cool

  5. #25
    wolf182 is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    6
    Reputation
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by Djou1337 View Post
    Hello guys !

    First i'd like to thank you for the amazing work on this bot. This is really helpful !

    But i have a problem. When the bot sells item and quit game the checkpoint is lost so he goes in an infinite loop and i have to quit game and start a new one to get the checkpoint again.

    Any way to fix this ?

    Thanks !

    Edit : Nevermind ! I didn't take "explore the cellar" that's why

    But i still have a question : Can I configure the bot to not sell lvl 62-63 blue items ?

    And there is a little bug about legendary items. He says he loot some but i've been watching the bot while a pretended legendary loot and he didnt loot any. Known bug ?

    thanks for reading
    The Bug about the legendaries, the bot treats Quivers as legendary item, so the number in display is the number of quivers he dropped.

    Man i dont edited anything in my bot, and he stashes the iLvl63 Blue items. Yours Dont ?

    @JFLMuzikTV The Bot isnt Patched, are you sure you are doing EVERYTHING exactly as the topic says ?

  6. #26
    JFLMuzikTV is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Yes I am following the topic's exact instructions.
    Last edited by JFLMuzikTV; 07-30-2012 at 08:35 PM.

  7. #27
    JFLMuzikTV is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Nvm fixed it !
    Last edited by JFLMuzikTV; 07-30-2012 at 08:35 PM.

  8. #28
    ChaosMar1ne is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Why isn't it working at all , i did everything as instructed but nothing happens when i press =
    What am i doing wrong here ?

  9. #29
    wolf182 is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    6
    Reputation
    2
    The build is in the first page.

    @ChaosMar1ne Are you running it in which resolution ?

  10. #30
    ChaosMar1ne is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    I set desktop res to 1920x1080 and Diablo to 1920x1080 Windowed Fullscreen as instructed though my Default res is 2560x1440 , does it matter ?
    Maybe i should try on different monitor ? i have a monitor with 1080 as default.
    I'm a noob when it comes to this so i'd really appreciate some help.

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Goldfarming] AFK 150k-200k Gold Per Hour [AutoIT Script]
    By moris1 in forum Diablo 3 bots, hacks and exploits
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 01-10-2013, 09:01 AM
  2. Replies: 21
    Last Post: 12-06-2012, 06:30 AM
  3. [Gold + Item Farming] notAres' Sarkoth Demon Hunter [AutoIT Script] [16:9]
    By moris1 in forum Diablo 3 bots, hacks and exploits
    Replies: 97
    Last Post: 08-20-2012, 04:14 PM
  4. [Goldfarming] [HYBRID] BlackSack's Script [AutoIT] [1920x1080]
    By moris1 in forum Diablo 3 bots, hacks and exploits
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 07-29-2012, 11:12 PM
  5. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-23-2009, 10:38 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •