[Goldfarming] [Barbarian] Sarkoth Script 430K GPH [AutoIT] [1920x1080]

This is a discussion on [Goldfarming] [Barbarian] Sarkoth Script 430K GPH [AutoIT] [1920x1080] within the Diablo 3 bots, hacks and exploits board part of the Diablo 3 forum category; Hi, ive been running the bot perfectly for the last 2-3 weeks but starting yesterday when its going to vendor ...

Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst ... 234
Results 31 to 39 of 39
  1. #31
    jcdonny is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Hi, ive been running the bot perfectly for the last 2-3 weeks but starting yesterday when its going to vendor my items it misses the vendor and stands next to him then logs out, sometimes it goes through the motion of clicking every square in my inventory but without the inventory open, anyone else got this problem?

    Is there a fix i could do for this?


  2. #32
    jcdonny is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by jcdonny View Post
    Hi, ive been running the bot perfectly for the last 2-3 weeks but starting yesterday when its going to vendor my items it misses the vendor and stands next to him then logs out, sometimes it goes through the motion of clicking every square in my inventory but without the inventory open, anyone else got this problem?

    Is there a fix i could do for this?

    No one else having this problem??

    I figured a few would as it worked up til the other day then suddenly did it, thought blizz may have slightly changed the place where the vendor stands or something.

    Oh well, thanks anyway, ill try and tweak it or something somehow.

  3. #33
    Rookie91 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    moris many thanks for share this, there is only one thing i'd like to fix: when i run the script it doesn't cast call of the ancients, i mean it does, but just once in a while, most of the time it doesn't, even when there is enough fury.
    any idea?

    I mean, i'd like to cast it at Sarkoth every time.

    cheers.
    Last edited by Rookie91; 08-10-2012 at 07:03 PM.

  4. #34
    jcdonny is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Rookie91 View Post
    moris many thanks for share this, there is only one thing i'd like to fix: when i run the script it doesn't cast call of the ancients, i mean it does, but just once in a while, most of the time it doesn't, even when there is enough fury.
    any idea?

    I mean, i'd like to cast it at Sarkoth every time.

    cheers.
    Think its dead in here mate, everyones moved on from diablo 3 by the looks of it.

    To try and help with your problem, have you set the passives as it says in the guide? could be a fury issue, other than that its possibly an issue with lag?

    Im no expert but thats all ive got.

  5. #35
    Igor13 is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    6
    Reputation
    1
    can you make this script for russian diablo 3 Please! it cannot find locations and resume button

  6. #36
    pret0r is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Hi.. could anyone provide this file from dropbox? cause it's already deleted.

    does it still work ? is it undetectable ?

    cheers

  7. #37
    fuhu is offline Wannabe Member

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    16
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    thx pro

  8. #38
    kebabmann is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    does this bot still work, and can u perhaps upload the dropbox stuff again? thanks very much

  9. #39
    Safou's Avatar
    Safou is offline '-'



    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    The Big Apple
    Posts
    2,585
    Mentioned
    43 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    765
    Quote Originally Posted by kebabmann View Post
    does this bot still work, and can u perhaps upload the dropbox stuff again? thanks very much
    guy is banned so uploading is probs not an option. Probs don't work anymore either due to massive patches ect.

    Now to find a post of late, you have read to start this race!

Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst ... 234

Similar Threads

  1. [Goldfarming] AFK 150k-200k Gold Per Hour [AutoIT Script]
    By moris1 in forum Diablo 3 bots, hacks and exploits
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 01-10-2013, 09:01 AM
  2. Replies: 21
    Last Post: 12-06-2012, 06:30 AM
  3. [Gold + Item Farming] notAres' Sarkoth Demon Hunter [AutoIT Script] [16:9]
    By moris1 in forum Diablo 3 bots, hacks and exploits
    Replies: 97
    Last Post: 08-20-2012, 04:14 PM
  4. [Goldfarming] [HYBRID] BlackSack's Script [AutoIT] [1920x1080]
    By moris1 in forum Diablo 3 bots, hacks and exploits
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 07-29-2012, 11:12 PM
  5. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-23-2009, 10:38 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •