Complete noob here, help with setting up bot!

This is a discussion on Complete noob here, help with setting up bot! within the Diablo 3 bots, hacks and exploits board part of the Diablo 3 forum category; Pm'd back brotatos. Let me know when you're online next....

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 39
  1. #21
    booblet is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Redondo Beach, CA
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    6
    Reputation
    1
    Pm'd back brotatos. Let me know when you're online next.


  2. The Following User Says Thank You to booblet For This Useful Post:


  3. #22
    brotatoes is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    25
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Ryan View Post
    I am only asking this question because I honestly do not about this bot, but I am still trying to help you set it up. Do you have that folder in the correct spot ? I mean, is it actually there or are you just opening an exe without having all the correct files, and apparently the missing file is a PNG image .....
    Thanks for the help. And yeah, it's in the right spot, I created a folder on my desktop and moved the folder "pics" with the pngs to the new folder and tried to run the script named "DH". That's the message the came up.

    Also, how do I set the in game move to mouse 3? It doesn't let me change the bind for that key...

  4. #23
    brotatoes is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    25
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    How to do this step? I think this is my problem, I'm not sure how to do this:

    Update your INI with the location of your PNGs

    Where is the location of this line to update the location of the PNGs in the ini text?

  5. #24
    Ryan's Avatar
    Ryan is offline Ubiquitous


    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    6,965
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    27
    Reputation
    2758
    Quote Originally Posted by Kaydue View Post
    its really not that hard i will show you on skype for 5$
    I have a feeling he wants to do this without wasting money


  6. #25
    Matt's Avatar
    Matt is offline Bott


    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Posts
    5,404
    Mentioned
    182 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    21
    Reputation
    2346
    Quote Originally Posted by Ryan View Post
    I have a feeling he wants to do this without wasting money
    I would search Google before trying to spend money on it.
    @kent





  7. The Following User Says Thank You to Matt For This Useful Post:


  8. #26
    brotatoes is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    25
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Kaydue View Post
    its really not that hard i will show you on skype for 5$
    I wouldn't mind paying $50, but it's the principle of the matter.

    Someone is probably willing to help for free, not to mention I'm pretty sure all this computer jargon is easy as cake for most computer users. I'm just not one of those people. This will probably take less than 10 minutes to trouble shoot from someone that knows what their doing and is nice/willing to help.

    That being said, still need help setting this up.

  9. #27
    Ryan's Avatar
    Ryan is offline Ubiquitous


    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    6,965
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    27
    Reputation
    2758
    Quote Originally Posted by brotatoes View Post
    I wouldn't mind paying $50, but it's the principle of the matter.

    Someone is probably willing to help for free, not to mention I'm pretty sure all this computer jargon is easy as cake for most computer users. I'm just not one of those people. This will probably take less than 10 minutes to trouble shoot from someone that knows what their doing and is nice/willing to help.

    That being said, still need help setting this up.
    PM a moderator of this section, most likely they will reply with how to do it or help you set it up. I would help you out, if only I played D3 ...


  10. #28
    brotatoes is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    25
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Ryan View Post
    PM a moderator of this section, most likely they will reply with how to do it or help you set it up. I would help you out, if only I played D3 ...
    Thanks, PM'd Tracky

    still having the same problem, the PNGs are located in the same folder as the script:


  11. #29
    brotatoes is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    25
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    So I finally got through the Fatal Error, now the autoit is actually detecting the PNGs and is loading the script.

    The problem now is the character uses smoke screen twice, then teleports to town and exits the game.

    Now, I tried changing the Old Ruins PNG numerous times, and that didn't work. I am running it in 1600x900 Windowed Fullscreen.

    I also tried changing the script for the time settings in the INI file:

    Movement Speed=x
    Walk Time=xxxx
    Load Time=xxxx
    Teleport Time=xxxx

    None of those work, any ideas?
    Last edited by brotatoes; 08-10-2012 at 08:08 AM.

  12. #30
    brotatoes is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    25
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    still experiencing the same problem, any ideas?

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. complete noob looking for super help!
    By chakcutler in forum WoW Private Servers
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-18-2008, 11:05 AM
  2. Setting up Glider
    By BlameTheGame in forum WoW forum
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-21-2007, 07:20 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •