Auto Clicker for Diablo 3

This is a discussion on Auto Clicker for Diablo 3 within the Diablo 3 tools board part of the Diablo 3 forum category; Is it supposed to have any sort of interface at all? When I open the .exe nothing seems to open....

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 17 of 17
  1. #11
    ErikV55's Avatar
    ErikV55 is offline Master Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    IL
    Posts
    564
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    103
    Is it supposed to have any sort of interface at all? When I open the .exe nothing seems to open.

    C:\Users\Erik\Desktop\2s8iykl.gif Use me as your middle man! (Free)

  2. #12
    Juicy's Avatar
    Juicy is offline Q-( ^.^ Q--)

    Array
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Australia, Brisbane
    Posts
    1,031
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    372
    Nah its a hotkey script

  3. #13
    ErikV55's Avatar
    ErikV55 is offline Master Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    IL
    Posts
    564
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    103
    well that would make more sense haha, testing it out momentarily.

    So it should just start doing it's thang once i have the game open/set up and all?

    also question, how do I stop it? I started it yesterday, and today right when I opened d3 it started moving around before I had gotten to the right place, obviously it needs to be started after ive gotten to the correct position.
    Last edited by ErikV55; 06-05-2012 at 06:32 PM.
    C:\Users\Erik\Desktop\2s8iykl.gif Use me as your middle man! (Free)

  4. #14
    Juicy's Avatar
    Juicy is offline Q-( ^.^ Q--)

    Array
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Australia, Brisbane
    Posts
    1,031
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    372
    As I said you need to go to the first checkpoint of the quest and walk out the door and log out then start the scripit and it will log in and run thru its clicking path and repeat

    To stop it just go to your system tray and right click it and exit
    I recommend waiting for it to run the scripit and exit it when it at the resume game screen

  5. #15
    roxiopl is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    fixed... no more working on 1.0.2C and upper

  6. #16
    Juicy's Avatar
    Juicy is offline Q-( ^.^ Q--)

    Array
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Australia, Brisbane
    Posts
    1,031
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    372
    English?

  7. #17
    naghicalin is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    Cool gem calculator tool

    Just found another cool online tool for calculating the costs of combining gems yime spent with crafting old/hour and so on. Basically it seems we can make a lot of gold with gem combining as well...
    http://www.d3gemcalc.org
    Last edited by naghicalin; 09-02-2012 at 07:17 PM.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Auto Clicker C++ need helpz!!
    By Spet in forum Development
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-29-2010, 09:53 PM
  2. Auto Typer + Auto Clicker
    By JrMn in forum Runescape
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-19-2010, 11:26 PM
  3. Auto Clicker
    By xHack in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-17-2009, 04:16 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •