Dota 2 Camera Distance Hack

This is a discussion on Dota 2 Camera Distance Hack within the DotA 2 Hacks board part of the DotA 2 category; Originally Posted by blizzsource I've been using it and I haven't been banned yet some others are as well. The ...

Page 2 of 6 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 56
  1. #11
    V10's Avatar
    V10
    V10 is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by blizzsource View Post
    I've been using it and I haven't been banned yet some others are as well. The guy who made it said VAC isn't even enabled on the beta.
    You really hack VAC code for argue that Dota 2 does not use VAC or it you guess only.
    I know is all Source Engine games have enabled VAC by default.


  2. #12
    aLLo-'s Avatar
    aLLo- is offline : )
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Canada ;)
    Posts
    871
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    196
    Any reports of this being bannable, might be too much of a risk


  3. #13
    blizzsource is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    1
    I'm just going by what the person said and I have been using since it was released 2 weeks ago and I haven't been banned yet.

  4. #14
    V10's Avatar
    V10
    V10 is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    10
    VAC not use instant ban, VAC use delay ban, after 3 or more weeks after set you account private(not visible) flag "Cheater".
    VAC detect only public cheats what it know.
    This is popular cheats forum, Valve parse it.

  5. #15
    blizzsource is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    1
    Well then I guess use at your own discretion.

  6. #16
    blizzsource is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    1
    Updated 12/09/11

  7. #17
    gatopardos is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    It says that it can load base address on .dll , we are doomed .... . .. . . . . did they update the client again?
    Last edited by gatopardos; 12-11-2011 at 07:51 PM.

  8. #18
    blizzsource is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    1
    I'll ask xzetrez and see what he says
    http://www.dotagy.com A Dota 2 Fansite!

  9. #19
    akko is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Still working fine for me, great hack, thnx.

  10. #20
    gatopardos is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    It says :


    Code:
    "Searching PID for dota.exe ...
    Enabling debug privilege ...
    Opening Dota 2 process ...
    Searching for address base of client.dll
    Failed to get address base for client.dll, we're d00med
    Press any key to continue . . . "
    I've already tried it dozens of times it still doesn't work for me.

    ---------- Post added at 119 AM ---------- Previous post was at 11:13 AM ----------

    nevermind I figured it out but I request from xetrez he makes this open source so we can update the offsets ourselves.

Page 2 of 6 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Camera distance hack?
    By Sandstorm123 in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-20-2011, 10:15 PM
  2. Someone can do a camera distance hack for 1.26?
    By DiGiTaLMeSiA in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 03-26-2011, 04:34 PM
  3. Mac version for Camera Distance Hack?
    By HeinzSkies in forum Heroes of Newerth Tools
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-14-2010, 12:08 PM
  4. Camera Distance Hack (Standalone)
    By TyranO in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 09-24-2010, 02:10 AM
  5. [1.24] Camera Distance Hack
    By TyranO in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 70
    Last Post: 03-16-2010, 11:34 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •