[Release] Dota 2 Camera Tool

This is a discussion on [Release] Dota 2 Camera Tool within the DotA 2 Hacks board part of the DotA 2 category; Originally Posted by williamchua8 i had a solution now activate that tool and close it eventually everything works fine ---------- ...

Page 2 of 8 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 73
  1. #11
    1M1's Avatar
    1M1
    1M1 is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    5
    Reputation
    63
    Quote Originally Posted by williamchua8 View Post
    i had a solution now activate that tool and close it eventually everything works fine

    ---------- Post added at 08:16 PM ---------- Previous post was at 08:15 PM ----------



    and it says scan fail on ur test.zip but successful on the official one
    Could you test all the features though? I suspect x/y rotation or the border fix for high zoom is failing, try this build if you can, should spit out an error code to give me more info.

    Make sure to start the hack after Dota2 is loaded, at menu or ingame is fine.
    Last edited by 1M1; 06-13-2013 at 04:15 AM. Reason: fixed in first post

  2. #12
    cra0 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Inside of rundll32.dll
    Posts
    20
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    3
    2013-04-28_21-34-31.jpg
    well there goes my idea of a re-release of Wolfszorn's camera tool :S

    good work though

  3. #13
    noname1236 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Test 2 didn't work but offical one does; a simple workaround would be to use the camera hack then close it when ur done

  4. #14
    1M1's Avatar
    1M1
    1M1 is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    5
    Reputation
    63
    Quote Originally Posted by noname1236 View Post
    Test 2 didn't work but offical one does; a simple workaround would be to use the camera hack then close it when ur done
    They are both failing, the test one just spits out an error code which I need.

  5. #15
    noname1236 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by 1M1 View Post
    They are both failing, the test one just spits out an error code which I need.
    sorry i didn't read your post fully anyway, it is Error Code 2

  6. #16
    1M1's Avatar
    1M1
    1M1 is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    5
    Reputation
    63
    Quote Originally Posted by noname1236 View Post
    sorry i didn't read your post fully anyway, it is Error Code 2
    Got it, thanks, fix uploaded.

  7. #17
    n0f4c3 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Hey, I've been using your camera tool for a while now and I've been quite pleased with it. Just out of curiosity, how come you aren't displaying disable skybox by default? Also I was wondering if you used CE to develop this.
    Thanks

  8. #18
    1M1's Avatar
    1M1
    1M1 is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    5
    Reputation
    63
    Quote Originally Posted by n0f4c3 View Post
    Hey, I've been using your camera tool for a while now and I've been quite pleased with it. Just out of curiosity, how come you aren't displaying disable skybox by default? Also I was wondering if you used CE to develop this.
    Thanks
    I don't "disable" the skybox anymore, that resulted in a black border rather than blue/red. I just extend the rendering distance if zoom is set over a certain value when the border starts to be visible. Combination of olly and CE, don't really like the debugger in CE.

  9. #19
    hohmuch is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    ..
    Last edited by hohmuch; 06-14-2013 at 07:18 PM.

  10. #20
    vikiriki is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    nice utilites

Page 2 of 8 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] League of Legends Camera Tool
    By 1M1 in forum League of Legends Hacks
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 07-22-2014, 04:17 PM
  2. [Tool] HoN Max Camera Distance Mod /w Memory Addresses
    By solitude in forum Heroes of Newerth Tools
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 12-31-2011, 09:28 AM
  3. Micro DotA (Lightweight DotA Allstarts Tool)
    By XXreggieXX in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-14-2011, 04:53 PM
  4. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-16-2008, 07:08 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •