【DOTA2Hack】NtHack Dota2LuaHack!!!!!!!

This is a discussion on 【DOTA2Hack】NtHack Dota2LuaHack!!!!!!! within the DotA 2 Hacks board part of the DotA 2 category; Can't wait till someone fixes it. I tried almost everything, no chance to fix it by myself....

Page 4 of 19 FirstFirst ... 2345614 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 40 of 183
  1. #31
    KavanaK is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Germany / Czech republic
    Posts
    377
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    71
    Can't wait till someone fixes it. I tried almost everything, no chance to fix it by myself.


  2. #32
    Hook_Pudge is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    66
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    5
    Reputation
    13
    Quote Originally Posted by KavanaK View Post
    Can't wait till someone fixes it. I tried almost everything, no chance to fix it by myself.
    1.xp or win7?xp i cant resolve
    2.it is show that NtHackLua init error
    do you see these?
    DOTA2 NtHack ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------By Pudge !
    DOTA2 NtHackLua ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------By Pudge !
    dota_force_right_click_attack------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------By Pudge !
    copy and move invoker.cfg------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------By Pudge !
    Failed to GetHTTPResponseBodyData for request
    Current item schema is up-to-date with version E8978F82.
    Failed to load default word filter list: resource/word_filter_default_1.txt
    hook: static: DotaPlayer:repareUnitOrders 0x60600a60
    hook: static: DotaPlayerResource::GetPlayerSelectedHero 0x6060b9b0
    hook: static: EconItemView::Create 0x60a60ad0
    hook: static: EconItemView::Init 0x60a60c50
    hook: static: GameRules::GetAnnouncer 0x60669eb0
    hook: static: GameRules::GetKillingSpreeAnnouncer 0x60669f70
    hook: static: Hud::FindElement 0x604e3280
    hook: static: ParticleManager::CreateParticle 0x606c6880
    hook: static: ParticleManager:estroyParticle 0x606c6f30
    hook: static: ParticleManager:recacheParticleSystem 0x6046d570
    hook: static: ParticleManager::ReleaseParticleIndex 0x606c6520
    hook: static: ParticleManager::SetParticleControl 0x606c70d0
    hook: static: ParticleManager::SetParticleControlEnt 0x606c74c0
    hook: static: SFActionPanel::LoadHudSkin 0x60901010
    hook: static: SFHudOverlay::SendRoshanPopup 0x6097f950
    hook: static: SFHudOverlay::ShowSpecItemPickup 0x6097ed50
    hook: static: UnitAnnouncer::SetAnnouncerItem 0x60868900
    hook: dynamic: ClientMode 0x604e391d
    hook: dynamic: CommandBuffer 0x642311b9
    hook: dynamic: DotaInput 0x60504f96
    hook: dynamic: GameRules 0x604daaa3
    hook: dynamic: GameSystemsRetriever 0x60500d69
    hook: dynamic: Hud 0x60a6d9c8
    hook: dynamic: ModifierDefaultParams 0x609089d9
    hook: dynamic: PlayerResource 0x605e22e7

    if success ↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑↑ ↑
    http://about.me/nt47



  3. #33
    KavanaK is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Germany / Czech republic
    Posts
    377
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    71
    I am running on Windows 7. You can check my short video what does the console say:



    1) I have downloaded the lastest version. Do I need to place the hack into Steam folder? (if so, where - tried, but unsuccesfully)
    2) I am running on 64bit. I suppose that shouldn't be a problem nowadays.
    3) The same problem appears even if I load the hack after the game loads.
    Last edited by KavanaK; 02-08-2014 at 10:18 PM.

  4. #34
    Hook_Pudge is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    66
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    5
    Reputation
    13
    Quote Originally Posted by KavanaK View Post
    I am running on Windows 7. You can check my short video what does the console say:



    1) I have downloaded the lastest version. Do I need to place the hack into Steam folder? (if so, where - tried, but unsuccesfully)
    2) I am running on 64bit. I suppose that shouldn't be a problem nowadays.
    3) The same problem appears even if I load the hack after the game loads.
    YES NtHackLua error !!!
    http://about.me/nt47



  5. #35
    KavanaK is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Germany / Czech republic
    Posts
    377
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    71
    Yes, it won't load (I said that in my first post, sorry it is so confusing). All basic features work fine - like mana bars, camera hack... but the .luas won't load at all after I press the "Home" key.

  6. #36
    Hook_Pudge is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    66
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    5
    Reputation
    13
    Quote Originally Posted by KavanaK View Post
    Yes, it won't load (I said that in my first post, sorry it is so confusing). All basic features work fine - like mana bars, camera hack... but the .luas won't load at all after I press the "Home" key.
    NtHack.dll build by vs2010
    NtHackLua build by vs 2012
    i think Lua error may be about that..
    less unknow dlls maybe
    you can google it
    http://about.me/nt47



  7. #37
    ValhallaCS is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Probably very risky to use this software on your main account.

    Well Met! -Valhalla

  8. #38
    Hook_Pudge is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    66
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    5
    Reputation
    13
    Quote Originally Posted by ValhallaCS View Post
    Probably very risky to use this software on your main account.

    Well Met! -Valhalla
    no risk !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    http://about.me/nt47



  9. #39
    KavanaK is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Germany / Czech republic
    Posts
    377
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    71
    I don't know. I tried to download lua.dll to my system folder for example. I am not a programmer, really no idea how can be fixed an issue like this one. I tried to google but I see no such a problem. Previous lua hacks were working fine, althought it hooked the game a different way, i think (like Zynox and his project Ensage). Do I need something special to install on my computer to make it work?

    tuedtvt1 has the same issue, are we only two having this kind of "strange" error? Or is it a common problem?

  10. #40
    Crisis00 is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    1
    Work fine for me, just launch the program and launch dota 2, press Home key and fun!

Page 4 of 19 FirstFirst ... 2345614 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-07-2012, 10:50 AM
  2. Come here to study the warcraft programming 【 from China rookie 】
    By k864928499 in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-16-2012, 01:56 PM
  3. 【Updated App】Colorful Day
    By omysea in forum iOS forum
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-26-2012, 09:27 AM
  4. 【Upcoming Apps】:War Grimoire!!!
    By omysea in forum iOS forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-16-2011, 07:10 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •