Joining a Garena Room without using GUI for client

This is a discussion on Joining a Garena Room without using GUI for client within the Garena Forum board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Is there a way to make a garena client on a computer join a room without using the GUI? I ...

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 22
  1. #1
    Darkrevenger is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    Joining a Garena Room without using GUI for client

    Is there a way to make a garena client on a computer join a room without using the GUI? I would very much appreciate information on whether or not this is possible.

    Basically, this is what I want to accomplish:

    1) Joining a room inside Garena, with the client already open and without using the client interface.
    2) Leaving the room without using the client interface



    Thank you for taking the time to read this short thread. I look forward to hearing any replies.

  2. #2
    [LP] is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Philippines
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    its impossible

  3. #3
    caee's Avatar
    caee is offline Advanced Hacker

    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Brasil
    Posts
    299
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    148
    Basically you want to go to heaven without dying.
    It's impossible.
    420 blaze it
    Basic Astronomy

  4. #4
    GG.Uz is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by caee View Post
    basically you want to go to heaven without dying.
    It's impossible.
    rofl !! ..

  5. #5
    windhamwong is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    lol...
    if you want to do it without GGC..why don u rewrite all the functions of GGC but using the GGC functions?

  6. #6
    cqccyh is offline Premium Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    912
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    453
    it can be done (join room, leave room)

    but if you want more functions(play games) will be far more complicated

  7. #7
    jasonjeson is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    432
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    7
    sure go buy GH hack.

  8. #8
    Darkrevenger is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by cqccyh View Post
    it can be done (join room, leave room)

    but if you want more functions(play games) will be far more complicated
    Could you tell me more about how to do it? I don't need the play games function, just the join/leave.

  9. #9
    ggfairy is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    194
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    7
    let me guess, d reason u want to have this is because u wanna spam every room with "FREE GARENAHACK>>>CLICK>>xxxxxx.com" right?^^

  10. #10
    Darkrevenger is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by ggfairy View Post
    let me guess, d reason u want to have this is because u wanna spam every room with "FREE GARENAHACK>>>CLICK>>xxxxxx.com" right?^^
    Actually it's because there was that garena host bot released recently that I've been using, and the only part of the hosting process that I cannot automate is the join/leave room.

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Cant enter garena room, Server busy!
    By rakib00 in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-18-2010, 07:24 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •