Shadowfrench mh error

This is a discussion on Shadowfrench mh error within the General Chat board part of the General category; I dont know why i get this, and im going to try a different mh. but i love shaadowfrench's mh's ...

Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    SuperSixFive is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    349
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    64

    Shadowfrench mh error

    I dont know why i get this, and im going to try a different mh. but i love shaadowfrench's mh's and whenever i use them in custom games now days i get this error-


    If you can help me with this, then please let me know what i can do to fix it. i will give +Rep if it is succesfully fixed.


  2. #2
    Pitbull's Avatar
    Pitbull is offline All Killer No Filler.
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    890
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    59
    Try downloading the latest version of the mh.
    Remember if someone helps you/posts something useful them.

  3. #3
    DiscoInferno is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    1,228
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    113
    Did this happen whe u closed down warcrfat ?

  4. #4
    Range is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    England
    Posts
    1,408
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    146
    Get the lastest ver try it then if not try a "pid fixer" or find the custom pid yourself and enter that. Another thing is that anti-viruses can sometimes block maphacks and cause a "critical error". To find custom pid run warcraft III minimize the game do crlt + alt + delete then go into process find "war3.exe" (something like that) and next to it you see the pid.

  5. #5
    SuperSixFive is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    349
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    64
    Im running the newest version. and the thing is i run it for like 10 minutes and then halfway through the game wc3 shuts down and i get that error.

  6. #6
    Range is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    England
    Posts
    1,408
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    146
    Try what i said then see if it happens, if it still happens don't use that maphack.

  7. #7
    SuperSixFive is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    349
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    64
    Im to lazy to do that pid thing. Ill just use a different mh for now. THanks for your help.

  8. #8
    Range is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    England
    Posts
    1,408
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    146
    ok then

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •