[RELEASE] LoLEtal v0.5 open beta - IP BOT

This is a discussion on [RELEASE] LoLEtal v0.5 open beta - IP BOT within the League of Legends Hacks board part of the League of Legends category; the bot doesnt do anything ingame to prevent the disconnect? do i have to change something in the config?...

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 21 to 30 of 30
  1. #21
    blobxxx is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    the bot doesnt do anything ingame to prevent the disconnect? do i have to change something in the config?

  2. #22
    nikolanicic's Avatar
    nikolanicic is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    155
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    31
    Uhmmmmm, for me it gets stuck after finishing the game on "waiting for stats". Can somebody post their fully working config?

    This is mine:
    Code:
    [Config]
    ;Delay for almost everything in miliseconds. 1500 minimume
    Delay=1500
    ;Stop the current account after this many games. 12 is 0 to 5.
    Stopacc=12
    ;Path to your lol launcher
    path="C:\Riot Games\League of Legends\lol.launcher.admin.exe"
    ;What you want the start of the games to be
    gameprefix="nikolidza"
    ;The password for the games
    gamepw="blax"
    ;windowed mode True//False only works tested on 1024x768
    windowed=True
    ;Set summoner name and icon after loging in (fresh accounts)
    setname=False
    ;Set what character you would like to use  (case sensitive)
    char="Random"
    ;Debug mode shows tool tips on what its doing run this if you need to figgure out what its doing if it gets stuck some where
    debug=True
    ;Skill selection must use english names. Case insensitive. Choises are "Heal", "Ghost", "Exhaust", "Revive", "Smite", "Teleport", "Cleanse", "Fortify", "Clarity", "Ignite", "Rally", "Clairvoyance", "Flash"
    ;Only Pick a skill the account your using has the summoner level for
    skilld="Heal"
    skillf="Ghost"
    ;Set your map True = Twisted treeline aka 3v3 false = Summoners rift aka 5v5
    Threes=True
    ;Select the ai you want. Case insensitive. Choises are "Annie", "Master Yi", "Sivir", "Soraka", "Malphite", "Nasus", "Shen"
    Opponent="Soraka"
    ;Set the skill order you want the champ to level up in. must have comma and a space between
    CharSkills="q, w, e, w, e, r, w, w, w, q, r, q, q, q, e, r, e, e"
    ;Set true to use the ai (highly experimental and buggy atm)
    ai=False

  3. #23
    parodoxx is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    does this still work?

  4. #24
    Mik0r is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    I tried it on Win7 64bit and it didn't work. Might be a UAC problem or something, it couldn't even run the game, and if I manually ran the game it wasn't able to see any of the buttons to auto click anything.

    I ran it on XP and it seems to be working just fine. Although I got disconnected from the game every time so far but that might just be my shotty internet.

    Also I had to set Threes=false because when it would do 3vs3 it doesn't give the option to select an AI bot, but on 5vs5 it does and it auto selects the AI bot just fine.

  5. #25
    Christopher Robertson is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    thanks

  6. #26
    YMCMB is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    0.0
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    can you make a video and explain how you set settings ?

  7. #27
    maximalista's Avatar
    maximalista is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    94
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    4
    link is broken!

  8. #28
    draxy is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    can't download

  9. #29
    cihatb is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    my bot dont do battle training, why??

  10. #30
    overboostaltima's Avatar
    overboostaltima is offline Advanced Hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    USA Boston / BRAZIL MG
    Posts
    420
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    207
    very bad picture... I think the site got compressed I cant read resolution...

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Similar Threads

  1. HoN Open beta
    By Bat in forum Heroes of Newerth forum
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-01-2010, 03:01 AM
  2. Check out the new info about Open Beta!
    By Kaskame in forum Heroes of Newerth forum
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 04-01-2010, 12:38 AM
  3. Open Beta
    By JrMn in forum Heroes of Newerth forum
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-28-2010, 07:07 PM
  4. The Legacy of Holy Castle Open Goes into Open Beta
    By itcrystal in forum Other Games
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-02-2008, 06:20 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •