Need scripting help

This is a discussion on Need scripting help within the League of Legends Hacks board part of the League of Legends category; i need scripting help for lol, i cant get mousemove and mouseclick to work on league. If any scripters want ...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    zzooby is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    Need scripting help

    i need scripting help for lol, i cant get mousemove and mouseclick to work on league. If any scripters want to inform me on how to do this thanks, its my first lol script.

  2. #2
    Tracky's Avatar
    Tracky is offline Administrator

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    9,966
    Mentioned
    177 Post(s)
    Tagged
    4 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    44
    Reputation
    5675
    Quote Originally Posted by zzooby View Post
    i need scripting help for lol, i cant get mousemove and mouseclick to work on league. If any scripters want to inform me on how to do this thanks, its my first lol script.
    1) What scripting language?
    2) Do you have some code available already? If so, post it.
    3) What exactly doesn't work? Does your script reach the line of code where it should move the mouse or does it crash/stop before?

  3. #3
    zzooby is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Tracky View Post
    1) What scripting language?
    2) Do you have some code available already? If so, post it.
    3) What exactly doesn't work? Does your script reach the line of code where it should move the mouse or does it crash/stop before?
    im really new to scripting im using ahk, as its what im learning first. don't have it available but il re make it and link it in a min.

  4. #4
    zzooby is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Tracky View Post
    1) What scripting language?
    2) Do you have some code available already? If so, post it.
    3) What exactly doesn't work? Does your script reach the line of code where it should move the mouse or does it crash/stop before?
    Code:
    UP:: MouseMove, cords, cords
    Click 
    Sleep 1000
    MouseMove, cords, cords
    sleep 1000
    Click 2
    Sleep 1000
    MouseMove, cords, cords
    Clcik 2
    Return
    That is the script, i might have forgotten some things because i was doing that quickly but i read the commands list and made sure everything was working, the click would work but the mouse move was not working

  5. #5
    Tracky's Avatar
    Tracky is offline Administrator

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    9,966
    Mentioned
    177 Post(s)
    Tagged
    4 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    44
    Reputation
    5675
    Please use the CODE tags.

    Code:
    MouseMove, 200, 100
    This is the official example.
    What exactly did you declare 'cords' as? MouseMove requires the x and y variable to be an integer, not a float or whatever.

    Anyways, if you could post the script and not just something you can still remember would be highly appreciated. Otherwise the error can come from a million possibilities.

  6. #6
    zzooby is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    here you go

    Quote Originally Posted by Tracky View Post
    Please use the CODE tags.

    Code:
    MouseMove, 200, 100
    This is the official example.
    What exactly did you declare 'cords' as? MouseMove requires the x and y variable to be an integer, not a float or whatever.

    Anyways, if you could post the script and not just something you can still remember would be highly appreciated. Otherwise the error can come from a million possibilities.
    This is the exact code :

    Up::
    click 516, 144
    sleep 10
    click 2 479, 246
    sleep 10
    click 2 643, 303
    sleep 10
    click 1298, 7545
    return

    Not sure what im doing wrong don't know what you mean by code tags, i apologize and thank you for being patient and helping me out.

    it is suppose to click the shop then buy a trinket then buy a health potion then close shop

Similar Threads

  1. Scripting a bot for starcraft 2
    By owerorr in forum Starcraft 2 Coding
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 04-15-2011, 05:02 PM
  2. Need help scripting my bot please!
    By owerorr in forum Entertainment
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-30-2011, 06:01 AM
  3. Autohotkey scripting help
    By Azreal in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 06-08-2010, 08:37 PM
  4. Some WoW Scripting
    By sjacob109 in forum Say Hello
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-16-2009, 07:48 PM
  5. looking for c++ scripting
    By reno1138 in forum WoW Private Servers
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-29-2009, 03:36 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •