SC2 Cheat Engine Table

This is a discussion on SC2 Cheat Engine Table within the Starcraft 2 Coding board part of the Starcraft 2 forum category; Okay, So I am working on something and thus tend to have a closer look at SC2 every now and ...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Tracky's Avatar
    Tracky is offline Administrator

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    localhost
    Posts
    10,033
    Mentioned
    182 Post(s)
    Tagged
    4 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    45
    Reputation
    5685

    SC2 Cheat Engine Table

    Okay,

    So I am working on something and thus tend to have a closer look at SC2 every now and then.
    I thought I may share the CE table I started to save.

    Link: https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/...1/SC2_Table.CT

    This link will always contain my latest changes to it.
    Working for the latest patch.

    Currently contains:
    Code:
    MenuCount                ->    gets increased whenever an ingame sound gets triggered
    CommandCenter_Count        ->    Includes the amount of your CC's
    WorkerCount                ->    Includes the amount of your workers
    MaxSupply                ->    Contains the maximum supply you can have atm.
    CurrSupply                ->    Your current supply
    disallowClicksOnScreen    ->    If this is not 0, you will not be able to issue commands ingame
    Minerals                ->    Your current minerals(changing this value in MP will cause a desync)
    Vespene                    ->    Your current vespene(changing this value in MP will cause a desync)
    sc2_base                ->    address of SC2 base
    isGamePaused            ->    1 if paused, 0 if not paused(changing this value in MP will cause a desync)

    When you have something to add, feel free to tell me and I will include it.
    Have fun.

  2. #2
    bellaPatricia's Avatar
    bellaPatricia is offline Legend




    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    1,408
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    1133
    This looks neat!
    Thanks for share!


  3. #3
    Tracky's Avatar
    Tracky is offline Administrator

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    localhost
    Posts
    10,033
    Mentioned
    182 Post(s)
    Tagged
    4 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    45
    Reputation
    5685
    Quote Originally Posted by bellaPatricia View Post
    This looks neat!
    Thanks for share!
    Thank you. Feel free to add things if you want.

    //Beaving just gave me a heads-up this table will only be useful when you're the first player.
    As I usually test things in a private game on my own I didn't figure this yet. But hey, it may be useful to you nontheless.

  4. #4
    Zlitz is offline Banned User
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    516
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    189
    To get SC2's base, just call GetModuleHandle( NULL );


    disallowClicksOnScreen "If this is not 0, you will not be able to issue commands ingame"


    Sounds like this is totatlly wrong. You could just disable the call to the orderFunction. Better yet, just
    simply patch the statement that jumps runs to the orderFunction. I could give you this address
    if you wanted.


    Everything else from a quick glance looks fine. Good work Tracky!

  5. #5
    Tracky's Avatar
    Tracky is offline Administrator

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    localhost
    Posts
    10,033
    Mentioned
    182 Post(s)
    Tagged
    4 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    45
    Reputation
    5685
    Quote Originally Posted by Zlitz View Post
    To get SC2's base, just call GetModuleHandle( NULL );
    This table was created by searching for a few things and stumbling across these by accident.
    While one may or may not interfere with the addresses internally, I did not. I only attached a debugger and checked through things, as I said.
    Thus your idea to get hold of the handle wouldn't make any sense either as calling GetModuleHandle(NULL) would return me a handle to my own process from where I called (which would be my .exe that I used ;p). So yeah, at this point it's not necessary to do that.


    Quote Originally Posted by Zlitz View Post
    disallowClicksOnScreen "If this is not 0, you will not be able to issue commands ingame"



    Sounds like this is totatlly wrong. You could just disable the call to the orderFunction. Better yet, just
    simply patch the statement that jumps runs to the orderFunction. I could give you this address
    if you wanted.
    Well, you may have a look at this address on your own. Check how it behaves and change it on your own.
    You'll experience that this value will be set to (30)_hex (If I remember correctly) whenever the game is paused. Now if you unpause and manually set this value to something not 0 it'll look like your game is running but no commands get issued through anymore.
    Again, disabling calls or patching it is just way above of what this table was meant to be used for

  6. #6
    monaxyz is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Tracky View Post
    Okay,

    So I am working on something and thus tend to have a closer look at SC2 every now and then.
    I thought I may share the CE table I started to save.

    Link: https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/...1/SC2_Table.CT

    This link will always contain my latest changes to it.
    Working for the latest patch.

    Currently contains:
    Code:
    MenuCount                ->    gets increased whenever an ingame sound gets triggered
    CommandCenter_Count        ->    Includes the amount of your CC's
    WorkerCount                ->    Includes the amount of your workers
    MaxSupply                ->    Contains the maximum supply you can have atm.
    CurrSupply                ->    Your current supply
    disallowClicksOnScreen    ->    If this is not 0, you will not be able to issue commands ingame
    Minerals                ->    Your current minerals(changing this value in MP will cause a desync)
    Vespene                    ->    Your current vespene(changing this value in MP will cause a desync)
    sc2_base                ->    address of SC2 base
    isGamePaused            ->    1 if paused, 0 if not paused(changing this value in MP will cause a desync)

    When you have something to add, feel free to tell me and I will include it.
    Have fun.
    Link Dead
    sorry for raising the old thread

    Can you teach me how to get ability ID (spell ID / magic ID) in warcraft 3 patch 1.26a, map DotA 6.88x3

Similar Threads

  1. [SC2] Cheat Engine Table for Minerals & Gas v1.3.0
    By spawnz in forum Starcraft 2 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 03-27-2011, 03:52 AM
  2. Cheat Engine 5.4
    By hendricius in forum WoW Bots, hacks and exploits
    Replies: 72
    Last Post: 02-10-2011, 08:01 AM
  3. [Team RH](Updated) Ultra Cheat Table!!
    By Lah~Lah in forum Other Games
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-25-2010, 06:02 PM
  4. Cheat engine highest version and hundreads of cheats if u have cheat engine
    By kabarastar in forum WoW Private Server Hacks
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 12-31-2008, 03:44 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •