AutoIT : Auto Inject

This is a discussion on AutoIT : Auto Inject within the Starcraft 2 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Starcraft 2 forum category; Nothing to see here......

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 27
  1. #1
    bysorynyos is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    31
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    4
    Reputation
    9

    Post AutoIT : Auto Inject

    Nothing to see here...

    Last edited by bysorynyos; 02-13-2017 at 08:15 AM. Reason: #deleted

  2. #2
    anamel is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    nice work instructions pls..

  3. #3
    bysorynyos is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    31
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    4
    Reputation
    9
    Ok,
    here is it how it works,
    You play the game as normaly you would.
    Setting throw the camera positions as well.
    When you want to inject you press TAB
    (what it does, it goes to every camera location you have set, drag boxes, selects the queen and injects the hatch)
    (to do: auto center to center of the hatch and rebind the camera position, when you hit the numKey of how many hatches you want to inject).
    Also it saves you location on screen and what you had selected priviously.
    It does not (auto inject but it does notify you to inject), i like it this way since i might be in a middle of the battle and i dont want the screen moving around. Also it avoids the problem of wandering Queens. If you dont have either a hatch or a queen at that location it will not inject, other than that nothing happens.

    So, what to do ?
    Start the game, set you camera location, hit anytime you want to number of haches you want injected (1-7) from the NumKey.
    Press Tab to inject, every 30s, you'll hear a bip notifying you to inject.

    This is what I use and works wonders.
    Will update it soon with and auto-center on the hatch, so you can set the camera location fast and dont worry about the position again

    If you need help with it, just let me know.

  4. #4
    SC2Zerg is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Location
    France
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    I think he was asking for a tutorial since we doesn't know, us plebs, how to use it

    But good work !

  5. #5
    Disturbance is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    So...What where do we add the code?

  6. #6
    yxvv is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    can't run code error

  7. #7
    bysorynyos is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    31
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    4
    Reputation
    9
    It's AutoIt not ahk
    save the file as 'something'.au3 then run it.
    Or convert it to ahk, you have the idea

  8. #8
    TXKOKOKO is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    49
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by bysorynyos View Post
    It's AutoIt not ahk
    save the file as 'something'.au3 then run it.
    Or convert it to ahk, you have the idea
    still gives me a run code error

  9. #9
    bysorynyos is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    31
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    4
    Reputation
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by TXKOKOKO View Post
    still gives me a run code error
    What does it say ? maybe I can help.

  10. #10
    TXKOKOKO is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    49
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by bysorynyos View Post
    What does it say ? maybe I can help.
    it says MouseMove@ desktopWidth/2, @desktopHeight/2 - 100, -)
    MouseMove^ERROR

    Error. Badly formatted variable or macro

    Quote Originally Posted by bysorynyos View Post
    What does it say ? maybe I can help.
    it says MouseMove@ desktopWidth/2, @desktopHeight/2 - 100, -)
    MouseMove^ERROR

    Error. Badly formatted variable or macro

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Autohotkey: Auto Inject Script
    By GanjaRoach in forum Starcraft 2 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 01-30-2017, 01:34 PM
  2. [Release] Auto inject larva....with hotkey to make lings mutas ETC
    By marduk12 in forum Starcraft 2 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 08-02-2012, 11:15 AM
  3. Auto WoW Login,AutoIt v3 Script.
    By Flying Panda in forum Development
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 12-24-2009, 02:37 PM
  4. [AutoIt] Auto-Auctioneer
    By metalfan666 in forum WoW Bots, hacks and exploits
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-16-2008, 09:28 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •