Yet another LossBot

This is a discussion on Yet another LossBot within the Starcraft 2 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Starcraft 2 forum category; Since Octoplus is not longer active here i decided to modify his script and post it myself. SC2LoosBot.zip This bot ...

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    zardoz is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    4

    Yet another LossBot

    Since Octoplus is not longer active here i decided to modify his script and post it myself.



    SC2LoosBot.zip

    This bot is based on Octoplus Starcraft II Lossbot.

    Differences:
    • This bot clicks in different points, works better around some errors the game can have.
    • Waiting time range before surrendering is now be provided by the user.
    • Annoying sounds has been replaced by proper voice.
    • Scrip is provided with source code, not a compiled program.
    • All coordinates have default values that can be change in the source code. Current ones are for Full HD. resolution (1920 x 1080).
    • Some optimizations were made.
    • It really DOES work now with all resolutions (including 4k) and will work with any future standards.
    • It DOES NOT access your computer memory, only reads your screen.
    • It will not be picked up by Warden or any similar software (however it is still against EULA to use a LossBot so if you'll be rapport by other players you can theoretically be banned, so use it at your own risk; personally i don't think blizzard gives a damn what is happening at the bottom of bronze, and you are letting your opponent win so you don't really harm any players)


    Quick how to:
    1. You need to install https://autohotkey.com/download/
    2. Then you run Lossbot.ahk. You should see this:LossbotCoords2.PNG
    3. The coordinates you need to provide are those:LossbotCoords3.png
    4. You can use "X and Y Finder.ahk" to see your current mouse coordinates


    Hotkeys:

    F1 - Reloads the script (restarts it)
    F4 - Shuts down the LossBot
    F12 - Pauses the LoosBot

    Game settings:


    • The game can not run in fullscreen mode. Borderless window is advised, it is called window(fullscreen) in english.
    • Set your graphics settings to minimum, if you're not gonna look at the screen don't your GPU overwork


    Bugs:


    • I experienced a problem when the game gets stuck on searching and the only fix is to reload, this bot can not walk around that problem.
    • This Bot makes sure that SC2 is the active window, however some Windows pop ups can not be put to the background (for example some windows update prompts)

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to zardoz For This Useful Post:


  3. #2
    tolaria is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2017
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    so this is for keep surrendering?

  4. #3
    KappaPrideMe is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    1
    Reputation
    1
    As a botmaker myself, i would do try to make it more human like, by adding some random values in there.
    This way at least you wont be banned for using a script; only for leaving many games which is not a top priority for them at banning.
    5-10 replays with this #scripted timers like 200 before and after actions and leaving perfectly after X seconds is enough to ban someone for scripting if you file a ticket with the replays, so be advised.
    If you share code that is over the line and can get you baned at least be smart about it.
    and yes, no need to thank me, you are welcome.

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to KappaPrideMe For This Useful Post:


Similar Threads

  1. Lossbot!
    By kekbews in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-09-2012, 07:07 PM
  2. INFO - New lossbot - drones all-in lossbot.
    By Baneric in forum Starcraft 2 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-14-2012, 11:45 AM
  3. upgraded Lossbot or new lossbot needed
    By owerorr in forum Starcraft 2 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-29-2011, 12:16 AM
  4. Lossbot
    By c0iLn0vAgG in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-13-2011, 02:10 PM
  5. Lossbot
    By 2xbu in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-27-2008, 04:32 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •