Yet another Lossbot

This is a discussion on Yet another Lossbot within the Starcraft 2 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Starcraft 2 forum category; Since Octoplus is not longer active here i decided to modify his script and post it myself. SC2LoosBot.zip Code: ---------------------------Checksum ...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14
  1. #1
    zardoz is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    6

    Cool Yet another Lossbot

    Since Octoplus is not longer active here i decided to modify his script and post it myself.

    SC2LoosBot.zip
    Code:
    ---------------------------Checksum information
    ---------------------------
    Name: SC2LoosBot.zip
    Size: 29290 bytes (0 MB)
    
    
    CRC32: 3C759357
    
    
    CRC64: 5FBEB0D792E93B5C
    
    
    SHA256: 1448F563FE75F66916C7033AE3124906ADA684FF6671B44C83DD75033303E56D
    
    
    SHA1: 1D830DF9649CE856821C44DB8366EE684A9AABD9
    
    
    BLAKE2sp: A1C1F88B0DF98758FDF94C4ECD955A148AFBD204945757734939F07D37E6B577
    
    
    ---------------------------
    OK   
    ---------------------------
    This bot is based on Octoplus Starcraft II Lossbot.

    Differences:

    • This bot clicks in different points, works better around some errors the game can have.
    • Waiting time range before surrendering is now be provided by the user.
    • Annoying sounds has been replaced by proper voice.
    • Scrip is provided with source code, not a compiled program.
    • All coordinates have default values that can be change in the source code. Current ones are for Full HD. resolution (1920 x 1080).
    • Some optimizations were made.
    • It really DOES work now with all resolutions (including 4k) and will work with any future standards.
    • It DOES NOT access your computer memory, only reads your screen.
    • It will not be picked up by Warden or any similar software (however it is still against EULA to use a LossBot so if you'll be rapport by other players you can theoretically be banned, so use it at your own risk; personally i don't think blizzard gives a damn what is happening at the bottom of bronze, and you are letting your opponent win so you don't really harm any players)


    Quick how to:





    Hotkeys:
    F1 - Reloads the script (restarts it)
    F4 - Shuts down the LossBot
    F12 - Pauses the LoosBot


    Game settings:

    • The game can not run in fullscreen mode. Borderless window is advised, it is called window(fullscreen) in english.
    • Set your graphics settings to minimum, if you're not gonna look at the screen don't make your GPU overwork
    • Bugs:
    • I experienced a problem when the game gets stuck on searching and the only fix is to relog, this bot can not walk around this problem.
    • This Bot makes sure that SC2 is the active window, however some Windows pop ups can not be put to the background (for example some windows update prompts)
    Last edited by zardoz; 10-18-2017 at 08:37 AM. Reason: typos

  2. The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to zardoz For This Useful Post:


  3. #2
    Darious4's Avatar
    Darious4 is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Location
    San Francisco, CA
    Posts
    189
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    3
    Reputation
    187
    Love your GUI

  4. #3
    mfedorov is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    5
    Reputation
    7
    we need a win bot, not a loss ^^

  5. #4
    bellaPatricia's Avatar
    bellaPatricia is offline Legend




    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    1,401
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    14
    Reputation
    1128
    Quote Originally Posted by mfedorov View Post
    we need a win bot, not a loss ^^
    A lossbot is a winbot you dummy.


  6. #5
    lightdreamer is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    2
    Reputation
    3
    Tried this but after the defeat scorescreen, the game returns to the artanis cutscene thing instead of staying in the versus page.

    Edit:Nevermind just had to start it at the versus screen.
    Last edited by lightdreamer; 11-22-2018 at 06:22 PM.

  7. #6
    Dunrock's Avatar
    Dunrock is offline Hacker

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    GERMANY
    Posts
    200
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    22
    does this still work?

  8. #7
    mega_bad_kid is offline Guru


    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    75
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by Dunrock View Post
    does this still work?
    it should, looks like its just a pixel clicker. Give it a try
    Last edited by mega_bad_kid; 01-07-2019 at 10:30 AM. Reason: its 4am and i can't think straight

  9. #8
    Dunrock's Avatar
    Dunrock is offline Hacker

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    GERMANY
    Posts
    200
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    22
    yes it works but i do it with 2 computer and there are to less botters need ALL YOUR SUPPORT HAHA LETS BOTT

  10. #9
    Dunrock's Avatar
    Dunrock is offline Hacker

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    GERMANY
    Posts
    200
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    22
    guys does someone know the timing whwn i can leave for teamgames ? it wont give me win if i leave after 10-15 sec

  11. #10
    gtr428 is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    63
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    4
    Reputation
    6
    I'll join u soon But i will run 2 computers also.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. INFO - New lossbot - drones all-in lossbot.
    By Baneric in forum Starcraft 2 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-14-2012, 11:45 AM
  2. Lossbot
    By Valefor2 in forum Starcraft 2 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-16-2012, 06:34 AM
  3. A lossbot for mac?
    By ian2buckz in forum Starcraft 2 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-01-2012, 10:27 PM
  4. upgraded Lossbot or new lossbot needed
    By owerorr in forum Starcraft 2 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-29-2011, 12:16 AM
  5. Need help !!!!!!!! Lossbot
    By quantum in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 11-14-2007, 08:38 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •