StarCraft II Memory Addresses Ver.3.19.1.58600

This is a discussion on StarCraft II Memory Addresses Ver.3.19.1.58600 within the Starcraft 2 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Starcraft 2 forum category; dkrises2 - T hanks for answer! I know how to compile programs and little known assembler. But this is still ...

Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345
Results 41 to 43 of 43
  1. #41
    mfedorov is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    53
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    6
    Reputation
    7
    dkrises2 - Thanks for answer! I know how to compile programs and little known assembler. But this is still hard work for me now (. I realy want to thank you for all information you told for us!


  2. #42
    nanpuhaha is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Hi Darious4,

    What can I do with these memory addresses?

    I want to make helper for co-op mutations such as "Void Rifts" using autohotkey and gdip.ahk.
    Is it able to do this with your memory addresses? How can i do get the "game time" into autohotkey?

    Best regards,

  3. #43
    dkrises2 is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    139
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    7
    the offsets are probaly outdated
    but thats not so important here

    an example about the structure looks that is good information useally because you just have to find out the new offsets
    blizzard changed them i guess maybe they added new var´s, flags

    but that remains always somehow in the code thats how a game is programmed - no code no game
    energy can be changed :-)
    blizzards internal functions (they call it the galaxy table) use that varibles/flags ect.
    there is a small algorithms behind the values if you do that manually useful for a external hack
    blizzard is vulnerable to reads , but they unlinked the sc2.exe name from the vad table that might can be a problem more or less

    you can fix this by reading the offset out while sc2 stats up and creating a thread
    algorithms

Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-01-2012, 01:05 AM
  2. Anyone have the new memory addresses?
    By Hydrazine in forum Starcraft 2 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-25-2012, 07:59 AM
  3. [Tool] HoN Max Camera Distance Mod /w Memory Addresses
    By solitude in forum Heroes of Newerth Tools
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 12-31-2011, 09:28 AM
  4. Upgrade Memory Addresses
    By bfsck in forum Starcraft 2 Coding
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-07-2011, 03:42 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •