Starcraft 2 Relocalizer (with friendly interface)

This is a discussion on Starcraft 2 Relocalizer (with friendly interface) within the Starcraft 2 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Starcraft 2 forum category; i can help on teamviewer if youd like...

Page 4 of 6 FirstFirst ... 23456 LastLast
Results 31 to 40 of 53
  1. #31
    overboostaltima's Avatar
    overboostaltima is offline Advanced Hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    USA Boston / BRAZIL MG
    Posts
    420
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    207
    i can help on teamviewer if youd like


  2. #32
    Joel4142 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Hi work this on Mac OS X ? Or its a tool I need? Pls help

    Thx

  3. #33
    dynaStyy is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Hey.....

    I tried your programm to patch to Korean SC2 (im using German Client).
    As Source i choose:deDE and as Target i choose:koKR.
    It openes the cmd window, write "y" and it patches.
    But after i started the game , im in the login screen but i only see the background!?!?!?!
    I really dont know why I dont have the korean language pack for my windows XP, could that may be the issue?!


    EDIT: The cmd says "The System cannot find the file!" , or something like that
    after: \Base18317
    2 times

    after: \Base18701
    2 times

    after: \19269
    2times

    after: \19776
    2times

    after: \20141
    2 times

    ##CLEANUP##
    Done

    EDIT2: Okay i just had an old version Now i installed it , its started but its still german, iam only connceting to korean server -.-' Only the Patchnotes,races and the CPU-Level's are korean (and i have like 1 sec delay) but the rest ist still german ...aHHG

    EDIT3: Okay , if i do it the other way (if i switch source and target) then im connecting to EU servers. But in the menu the most is blank , except for Races,Friendlist,Cpu-level. But ingame everything is german... Voices,Text..... Im hopeless.......

    I want it so badly :XXX

    dynaSty
    Last edited by dynaStyy; 05-21-2012 at 09:37 PM.

  4. #34
    overboostaltima's Avatar
    overboostaltima is offline Advanced Hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    USA Boston / BRAZIL MG
    Posts
    420
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    207
    which servers do u own accounts at ?...

    Most people dont understand what this is for...
    let me give u an example...

    U own korean acc
    U own EU acc
    U own NA acc..

    ok, with this program, you can use all 3 accounts in 1 single client

  5. #35
    ForeverZeroo is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    so this is my problem, i live in argentina but i like to play my games in english, i have access to the LA servers i guess but i want to play the game on language en, i downloaded the enUS client but it wont let me play, i am getting this error: "You need an authorized language pack from Blizzard entertainment to use this language." will the relocalizer tool help me? thanks

  6. #36
    overboostaltima's Avatar
    overboostaltima is offline Advanced Hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    USA Boston / BRAZIL MG
    Posts
    420
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    207
    if u guys want a tutorial video, let me know

  7. #37
    Sean1352 is offline Master Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Don't be a stalker...
    Posts
    562
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    142
    Quote Originally Posted by overboostaltima View Post
    if u guys want a tutorial video, let me know
    Maybe you might want to do that lots of people are complaining -_-' ... Besides how can you not get the tool make another account for other regions of SC2 then login with that... make sure you connected to that region and updated patch. Chance you mess up your SC2 files? Just hit repair derp.

  8. #38
    SmokeitupQc is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Montreal, QC
    Posts
    96
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    51
    Wow, this is great !!

    Thank you very much for making this ! I use it everyday and it works fantastic.

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to SmokeitupQc For This Useful Post:


  10. #39
    overboostaltima's Avatar
    overboostaltima is offline Advanced Hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    USA Boston / BRAZIL MG
    Posts
    420
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    207
    Updated for version 1.51


    Beta only
    Last edited by overboostaltima; 08-11-2012 at 05:48 AM.

  11. #40
    Shinran is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    hi


    isnt working for me, i have the LA account and i want to play in english cuz the translation is weird


    I installed the US client and used the relocalizer to ptBR but the game change the language to PT-BR ,i did can connect and play but in Pt-br)


    So i tried installing the LA client that came in the box game , than i used the relocalizer to enUS , the game staied in english language but i didnt can play "u dont have permission to play in this server ......." or something like that



    maybe is the version cuz the relocalizer is 1.5.1 and the starcraft2 is in the 1.5.2
    Last edited by Shinran; 08-25-2012 at 09:46 PM.

Page 4 of 6 FirstFirst ... 23456 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Interface] Diablo Style - Mu Online Interface
    By Milamber in forum Mu Game Skins
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-04-2010, 07:45 PM
  2. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-28-2010, 08:30 PM
  3. chanche interface
    By robbie in forum WoW Private Servers
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 10-26-2007, 07:52 PM
  4. Making New Interface!!!!
    By robbie in forum WoW Private Servers
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-25-2007, 03:43 PM
  5. Show me YOUR interface!
    By Sharx in forum WoW forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-18-2007, 02:12 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •