Automatic Bot Terran like Valiant Maphack (auto production scv) but Maphack less

This is a discussion on Automatic Bot Terran like Valiant Maphack (auto production scv) but Maphack less within the Starcraft 2 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Starcraft 2 forum category; Hi guys, I have an ambitious project and I want to make it happen It is obvious, i want create ...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 16
  1. #1
    gigirosa800 is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    Lightbulb Automatic Bot Terran like Valiant Maphack (auto production scv) but Maphack less

    Hi guys, I have an ambitious project and I want to make it happen

    It is obvious, i want create a bot for auto-production terran, i study information tecnology and i know some language (c#, ahk script etc...)

    i need:
    employees (many people)
    know how inject code (for commands: create-scv or create-marine)
    know how find offset and various addresses (to know when to give commands)
    and other collaboration ( Valiant, RHCP and others )



    that's all for now

    Thanks to all and sorry for my english

  2. #2
    ValiantChaos's Avatar
    ValiantChaos is offline Made in China


    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    China
    Posts
    933
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    17
    Reputation
    1653
    The safest and easiest way is to make some external program that just reads the memory you need and sends mouse and keyboard events.

  3. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to ValiantChaos For This Useful Post:


  4. #3
    gigirosa800 is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    thx but i want find the offsets, i find address of "many marine in production" but i can't find the pointer with cheat engine, can you help me?

  5. #4
    madBovine123 is offline Hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    162
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    513
    My program has a section which checks if a nexus or command centre has a unit in production (and it accounts for a CC morphing into an orbital or PF), so if you wanted an easy solution you could take that then just send the appropriate keystrokes when:
    there is no unit in production
    The player has enough resources
    The ctrl/shift/alt/win modifiers and mouse buttons are not active
    although this will still have the occasional problem of clashing with the user input.

    Unfortunately I don't understand how the zerg unit production/larva really works.


    Quote Originally Posted by gigirosa800 View Post
    thx but i want find the offsets, i find address of "many marine in production" but i can't find the pointer with cheat engine, can you help me?
    Have you tried the Galaxy API dump? As wouldn't this be the way to make a SCV/marine. Find the correct galaxy command to make a unit (structure) train a unit.....then code it up and inject it. I have next to no understanding of warden, but if it was public you would need protection.

  6. #5
    gigirosa800 is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    I want create script ahk, external is the best no inject
    Now i describe what I did:
    - I tried to find with cheat engine number of "marine in production"
    - i found one address "no static"
    -- ?????? now i need find the pointer of this address
    can you help me?
    i hasn't problem to reapet for all important address (marauder in production, rax with reactor, rax flying, starport in production ect...)

  7. #6
    ValiantChaos's Avatar
    ValiantChaos is offline Made in China


    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    China
    Posts
    933
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    17
    Reputation
    1653
    I would use a debugger and set a breakpoint on memory write and see how its accessed by the game. It will probably be in some data structure that you can access somewhere from the unit structure that may have a pointer or more you will have to step into to get there.

  8. #7
    gigirosa800 is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    i tried "pointer scan for this address" in cheat engine but without result

  9. #8
    ValiantChaos's Avatar
    ValiantChaos is offline Made in China


    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    China
    Posts
    933
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    17
    Reputation
    1653
    The units are stored in a static array and are constantly moving around, something like the pointer scan wouldn't really work as you noticed. I know various other unit data information is also stored in a static array, but can be accessed from the unit structure too with most or all things I have found.

    So first you need to locate your target unit or somehow know the data your checking belongs to the correct unit, the only way I think your really going to make sense of what to do there is to use a debugger.

  10. #9
    gigirosa800 is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    i find the offsets of "unit list", now i can see the unit in production and not, but i have a question: i need warden protection or not? for external program that read memory and send keyboard event?

    thanks to all

  11. #10
    ValiantChaos's Avatar
    ValiantChaos is offline Made in China


    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    China
    Posts
    933
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    17
    Reputation
    1653
    Quote Originally Posted by gigirosa800 View Post
    i find the offsets of "unit list", now i can see the unit in production and not, but i have a question: i need warden protection or not? for external program that read memory and send keyboard event?

    thanks to all
    The production tab is something different, but obviously you can cycle through every unit on the map. No you don't need Warden protection with external hacks that only read memory.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] Looking 1.24D for UcPro Maphack and 1.24B for Local LAN Maphack
    By mavendeedee in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-30-2017, 09:25 PM
  2. Replies: 55
    Last Post: 04-18-2013, 10:04 AM
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-22-2011, 10:06 PM
  4. We need Free maphack please!!T^T some people can't buy Maphack
    By dlqmekzz in forum Starcraft 2 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 09-09-2011, 10:28 AM
  5. Can someone help me find a MAPHACK/AUTO LAST HIT hack for 1.24E PLEASE... :(
    By onebyone123 in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-01-2010, 07:42 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •