kloader not working since the patch

This is a discussion on kloader not working since the patch within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; hey guys. i was using my keyloader, everything was fine until the patch came, does anybody else got that problem? ...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12
  1. #1
    painahoi is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    kloader not working since the patch

    hey guys. i was using my keyloader, everything was fine until the patch came,
    does anybody else got that problem? (normal message: wc3 was unable to start)
    did you fix it? you have any ideas how?

    thank you guys


  2. #2
    BadshaX's Avatar
    BadshaX is offline Advanced Hacker

    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    256
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    2
    Reputation
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by painahoi View Post
    hey guys. i was using my keyloader, everything was fine until the patch came,
    does anybody else got that problem? (normal message: wc3 was unable to start)
    did you fix it? you have any ideas how?

    thank you guys
    Kloader is outpatched atm... so you can't open multiplicate Wc3 as it should
    And to fix that someone needs to update Kloader to 1.27 patch
    - There are no working hours for leaders

  3. #3
    NadaToPrada is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    2
    Reputation
    18
    Not to sure what problems you guys are having, but I just tried to run 2 warcrafts they both opened & patched and is allowing me to game? Even though it might be outdated I wont use due to getting banned. (safety reasons)

  4. #4
    BadshaX's Avatar
    BadshaX is offline Advanced Hacker

    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    256
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    2
    Reputation
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by NadaToPrada View Post
    Not to sure what problems you guys are having, but I just tried to run 2 warcrafts they both opened & patched and is allowing me to game? Even though it might be outdated I wont use due to getting banned. (safety reasons)
    Really? Can you open more then one Warcraft 3 once you patched all Warcraft 3 folders and kloders?
    - There are no working hours for leaders

  5. #5
    ADRENAL1NE's Avatar
    ADRENAL1NE is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Location
    Russia, Moscow
    Posts
    41
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by painahoi View Post
    hey guys. i was using my keyloader, everything was fine until the patch came,
    does anybody else got that problem? (normal message: wc3 was unable to start)
    did you fix it? you have any ideas how?

    thank you guys
    I asked my friend MikriMaus to fix it, but he said it is impossible without source code. I have found another program that can launch multiple WC3s, but it doesn't work too. No more bot abuse -.-

  6. #6
    BadshaX's Avatar
    BadshaX is offline Advanced Hacker

    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    256
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    2
    Reputation
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by ADRENAL1NE View Post
    I asked my friend MikriMaus to fix it, but he said it is impossible without source code. I have found another program that can launch multiple WC3s, but it doesn't work too. No more bot abuse -.-
    Well i know there is a guy on Northrend server that haves a working kloader atm, he said he made a new one.
    - There are no working hours for leaders

  7. #7
    haydz27's Avatar
    haydz27 is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    nZ
    Posts
    110
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    21
    Are you using kloader or another multiple loader programme NadaToPrada? Because mine wont work and i have patched all wc3 folders.

  8. #8
    NadaToPrada is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    2
    Reputation
    18
    Quote Originally Posted by BadshaX View Post
    Really? Can you open more then one Warcraft 3 once you patched all Warcraft 3 folders and kloders?
    It allowed me to lastnight but I just got on this morning now it says error, so I guess well wait for update !!!!

  9. #9
    ADRENAL1NE's Avatar
    ADRENAL1NE is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Location
    Russia, Moscow
    Posts
    41
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by BadshaX View Post
    Well i know there is a guy on Northrend server that haves a working kloader atm, he said he made a new one.
    He won't share with others I guess?

  10. #10
    BadshaX's Avatar
    BadshaX is offline Advanced Hacker

    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    256
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    2
    Reputation
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by ADRENAL1NE View Post
    He won't share with others I guess?
    No I don't think so
    - There are no working hours for leaders

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] is vcmh working on patch 1.5???
    By sosogogo in forum Starcraft 2 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-16-2012, 09:53 AM
  2. New Patch [1.24D] - No working Hacks so far!
    By Tracky in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 78
    Last Post: 01-29-2010, 12:29 PM
  3. De-Patch not working?
    By dekster24 in forum WoW forum
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-30-2009, 10:18 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •