Maphack help no pid fix works please help worth cd if u solve it

This is a discussion on Maphack help no pid fix works please help worth cd if u solve it within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; i got my own user account but norton is on all of the user accounts...

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 32
  1. #21
    Blaze's Avatar
    Blaze is offline Premium Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    1,691
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    228

    Re: Maphack help no pid fix works please help worth cd if u solve it

    i got my own user account but norton is on all of the user accounts


  2. #22
    NoplaN's Avatar
    NoplaN is offline God
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    998
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    13
    Reputation
    481

    Re: Maphack help no pid fix works please help worth cd if u solve it

    Quote Originally Posted by black_eye
    i got my own user account but norton is on all of the user accounts
    then you should install another firewall+antivirus and stop norton for a moment^^

  3. #23
    Blaze's Avatar
    Blaze is offline Premium Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    1,691
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    228

    Re: Maphack help no pid fix works please help worth cd if u solve it

    ok ill try it l8er

  4. #24
    krzysolja is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    Re: Maphack help no pid fix works please help worth cd if u solve it

    Heres a better fix, since giving out debug privileges doesn't always fix the problem.

    Instructions:

    1. Run Warcraft
    2. Run PID Error Fix by infernos
    3. Click "Do it",
    4. If a message box pops up saying " Success, Warcraft III has been changed." then it worked.

    The window title box is editable if you would like to target a protected or warcraft window that has had its window title changed

    Its too big to attach here so.. also posted it at sg/forums

    http://www.securegamers.com/forums/s...0851#post50851
    Hi, just message me if you want my Bnet name. <br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; And i&#39;ll AT anytime.

  5. #25
    Blaze's Avatar
    Blaze is offline Premium Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    1,691
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    228

    Re: Maphack help no pid fix works please help worth cd if u solve it

    Quote Originally Posted by krzysolja
    Heres a better fix, since giving out debug privileges doesn&#39;t always fix the problem.

    Instructions:

    1. Run Warcraft
    2. Run PID Error Fix by infernos
    3. Click "Do it",
    4. If a message box pops up saying " Success, Warcraft III has been changed." then it worked.

    The window title box is editable if you would like to target a protected or warcraft window that has had its window title changed

    Its too big to attach here so.. also posted it at sg/forums

    http://www.securegamers.com/forums/s...0851#post50851
    ive tried this loads its norton not pid now

  6. #26
    ShivA is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    78
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    2

    Re: Maphack help no pid fix works please help worth cd if u solve it

    Maybe you go on Configurations / Firewall than watch out for that programm --> "Always allow" should be marked and saved...

    If I remember right had Norton Security 2005 .. but deinstalled my computer got sooooo slow ;(

    Try this if it doesn&#39;t work sry. GL

  7. #27
    mophi is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    130
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    1

    Re: Maphack help no pid fix works please help worth cd if u solve it

    Try turn off firewall, and be sure u got an hack for 1.21

    I had the same problem with fatal error(s). First i found out my hack was to 1.20, than i got a 1.21 than it didnt want to work so i turned firewall of and that did solve my problem =)

  8. #28
    Blaze's Avatar
    Blaze is offline Premium Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    1,691
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    228

    Re: Maphack help no pid fix works please help worth cd if u solve it

    i use imap the newist one but thanks for trying

  9. #29
    NoplaN's Avatar
    NoplaN is offline God
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    998
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    13
    Reputation
    481

    Re: Maphack help no pid fix works please help worth cd if u solve it

    Quote Originally Posted by black_eye
    i use imap the newist one but thanks for trying
    maybe sth. with the hack is wrong, you should send it to me...xD

  10. #30
    Blaze's Avatar
    Blaze is offline Premium Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    1,691
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    228

    Re: Maphack help no pid fix works please help worth cd if u solve it

    ive tried loads of hacks i got zerocraft uncracked zerocraft cracked cmh chaotics old imap if i did send u imap that would be leaking which i will not do

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •