Need help with namespoofer plz!

This is a discussion on Need help with namespoofer plz! within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; hi i downloaded namespoofer at shadowfrench and i can get on it but i dont know why but i cant ...

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Chaos_Nick_1's Avatar
    Chaos_Nick_1 is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Montreal, Verdun
    Posts
    66
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    Need help with namespoofer plz!

    hi
    i downloaded namespoofer at shadowfrench and i can get on it but i dont know why but i cant write my username on it..it wont let me it's like it were blocked or something and shadowfrench pro wont install,says i need richt32 something..i searhced for it but my comp says that i the program is not securised and it tells me to choose in a list...



    so please someone help me!

  2. #2
    Chauboy is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    48
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    6
    google richt32, download it, you dont need to open it, just put it in your directory, then get shadowfrench pro, should be self explanatory from then.

  3. #3
    DinkedX is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    31

  4. #4
    Chaos_Nick_1's Avatar
    Chaos_Nick_1 is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Montreal, Verdun
    Posts
    66
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    ok when i download that it says
    Youre trying to open un folder ActiveControlX

    These folders small assistances applications that can be used by other programs
    Modifieing them can make ur computer become less good

    if you want to open this folder,click on open with

    then i click on open with and it tells me that i need to use the web or to select on a list...

    what do i have to do? =[


    (sorry if i dont spell right)

  5. #5
    Tyrande's Avatar
    Tyrande is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    40
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    4
    If you got a valid Warcraft 3 installed on your computer, you won't require to download any *.dll.
    They are all installed. Shadowfrench's basic namespoofer is not always working. For vista/Win7 please run the namespoofer as administrator.

    The pro. version is self explained. You click on a color and type in a name after the color code and Ok.
    If you get "PID error" you haven't started the program as administrator. "W3 memory error" = You haven't started Warcraft 3 and logged into Battle.net

    For copied Warcraft 3 morons:

    http://www.ascentive.com/support/new...b/RICHTX32.OCX
    Download the file then place it in your "%windir%/system32"
    Then register it.
    Last edited by Tyrande; 05-09-2010 at 06:47 PM.

  6. #6
    PottasiumSheep's Avatar
    PottasiumSheep is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Canada,Calgary
    Posts
    85
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    12
    Don't use name spoofer Pro as last time i checked they had virus's but use basic and it should work fine.

  7. #7
    Mads's Avatar
    Mads is offline Formerly Zo8

    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    2,290
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    18
    Reputation
    1647
    Quote Originally Posted by Tyrande View Post
    If you got a valid Warcraft 3 installed on your computer, you won't require to download any *.dll.
    They are all installed. Shadowfrench's basic namespoofer is not always working. For vista/Win7 please run the namespoofer as administrator.

    The pro. version is self explained. You click on a color and type in a name after the color code and Ok.
    If you get "PID error" you haven't started the program as administrator. "W3 memory error" = You haven't started Warcraft 3 and logged into Battle.net

    For copied Warcraft 3 morons:

    http://www.ascentive.com/support/new...b/RICHTX32.OCX
    Download the file then place it in your "%windir%/system32"
    Then register it.
    Did you feel that it was neccesary to bump a thread older than 2 years to say this? Cause I don't.
    Closed.

Similar Threads

  1. help plz plz plz!!!!!!
    By bountyhunter232 in forum WoW forum
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-24-2007, 03:30 AM
  2. help plz!
    By bountyhunter232 in forum WoW Private Server Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-23-2007, 02:36 AM
  3. Please help me!!! plz
    By Bat in forum Diablo 2 forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-26-2007, 08:28 PM
  4. PLZ MY CPU GOT OWNED BY BIG VIRUS HELP PLZ !!
    By xiN in forum Operating Systems
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-04-2007, 12:13 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •