Problem with lossbot ( blubs )

This is a discussion on Problem with lossbot ( blubs ) within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; I did download blubs lossbot and when i try to set it for " solo " and i do the ...

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    mophi is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    130
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    1

    Problem with lossbot ( blubs )

    I did download blubs lossbot and when i try to set it for " solo " and i do the delay ms on 15, and i press start reign of chaos its say something about Tempoary files error, that it cant find it or something like that. Did anybody had the same problem as me ? And can someone help me =/ ?


  2. #2
    Infernal's Avatar
    Infernal is offline Forum God
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,656
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    87

    Re: Problem with lossbot ( blubs )

    start roc before starting the bot

    Why noone use Blizzard with Arshmage? because Blizzard sucks!

  3. #3
    Caramba is offline Premium Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,815
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    58

    Re: Problem with lossbot ( blubs )

    Just to mention,
    I had the same problem within but then I got up with Naga's Lossbot and it's great. Works perfectly for me and probably the only bot which does
    Sorry that I couldn't get along with a link .. PM Naga might be an advice.

  4. #4
    mophi is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    130
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    1

    Re: Problem with lossbot ( blubs )

    i did start roc when i used bot =)

  5. #5
    13oom's Avatar
    13oom is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    netherlands,tilburg
    Posts
    123
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    3

    Re: Problem with lossbot ( blubs )

    blups did same weard shit but i fixed it i dunno how exactly i will give u a pm

    Dont forget to REP peeps if they post somthign usefull

  6. #6
    BobGoneWild Guest

    Re: Problem with lossbot ( blubs )

    hey sup guys, i am new here. Hope some can help

    any how i searched the forum to see if i can solve this myself. But i did not find much. I assume lossbots created by different people will be different? yes? ok quetion is how do i work this? i went through FAQ and such but this does not help me.... when i have the lossbot up and i push f8 it actives for less then a split second, then Immediately deactivates... i am not sure what the problem is. Am i using it wrong? am i suppose to be in the wc3 channel and push search game mysellf? or what?

    thanks for the help, sorry if this is not appropriate place to ask this, but i dont know any better

  7. #7
    13oom's Avatar
    13oom is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    netherlands,tilburg
    Posts
    123
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    3

    Re: Problem with lossbot ( blubs )

    u need to be in wc3 then f8 if still not work pm me

    Dont forget to REP peeps if they post somthign usefull

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •