Help wit apple symbol on namespoofer

This is a discussion on Help wit apple symbol on namespoofer within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; i got a name spoofer with which it works!...

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 17 of 17
  1. #11
    Lord-T-Rex is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    1

    Re: Help wit apple symbol on namespoofer

    i got a name spoofer with which it works!


  2. #12
    Jok3r is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    8

    Re: Help wit apple symbol on namespoofer

    wich namespoofer u use Lord-T-Rex? i use shadow franch namespoofer pro

  3. #13
    EasyGoing is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    115
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    2

    Re: Help wit apple symbol on namespoofer

    http://www.securegamers.com/shadowfrench/

    Here you will find the namespoofer =)
    Clan cRR @ Northrend
    fReSh)bAsH
    Click here and register


  4. #14
    fogest is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    3,273
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    863
    Just so you know the apple symbol will work on the normal shawdow french namespoofer it wont work on the advaced one

    Plz plus rep for me

    Hope i helped

  5. #15
    Mads's Avatar
    Mads is offline Formerly Zo8

    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    2,290
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    18
    Reputation
    1647
    Don't ask for reputation. If people find your post useful, they'll sure give you.

  6. #16
    HackED's Avatar
    HackED is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    475
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    220
    Do you spoof on LAN only/Battle.net/or Garena?

    If you use Garena follow this guide by me
    [Tut]Name Spoofing In Garena - 1st-HACKS | Developing and Gaming Community

    If you use LAN then here it is...

    Download Cheat Engine 5.5
    open it then target warcraft 3 TFT
    search for text and put your current name in warcraft 3 TFT
    search for that name in Cheat Engine
    High light all Address results then click on the arrow on the lower right of your results
    press ctrl+a to high light all
    right click->change record->value
    put in your desired spoof name!
    click ok until your done

    That's about it, you don't need any spoofers such as SF's but you better save your changes so the next time you want to spoof back your name its a lot easy

    If you use Battle.net I don't know if this will work, But If you find my post useless SHUT UP! Thanks
    "I'll rise back to fall again."

  7. #17
    Glenn is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    I don't like Shadow French's namespoofer. It never works for me. I think it is cause I've got vista.All my friends could use SF 1.22.01 and i could too, for 1 game then the W3 Memory error came up. That kinda sucks when you are spoofing 1, 3, 3, 7 as a team...

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •