TyranO's Maphack dosnt work?

This is a discussion on TyranO's Maphack dosnt work? within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; I downloaded it from the stickied post and ran warcraft 3. I hit the .exe file and it came up ...

Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Est0ile is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    TyranO's Maphack dosnt work?

    I downloaded it from the stickied post and ran warcraft 3. I hit the .exe file and it came up fine, i checked the boxes i wanted but when I tried a custom game on bnet nothing happened. No error, but nothinng good either. Ive tried hitting f4 and i hear the "activate" voice thing, but still nothing happens. what am i doing wrong? Thanks.


  2. #2
    TyranO's Avatar
    TyranO is offline Retired hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    368
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    17
    Reputation
    1405
    Quote Originally Posted by Est0ile View Post
    I downloaded it from the stickied post and ran warcraft 3. I hit the .exe file and it came up fine, i checked the boxes i wanted but when I tried a custom game on bnet nothing happened. No error, but nothinng good either. Ive tried hitting f4 and i hear the "activate" voice thing, but still nothing happens. what am i doing wrong? Thanks.
    Sorry for the late answer, but you are most likely on vista and you need to run the maphack as administrator.
    Retired

  3. #3
    jonsng is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    hey i have the same problem,i run it,i click on all features and i hear ACTIVATE but then in wc3 its still fogged.i dun see everything.plus im on xp as administrator...help?

  4. #4
    yourallgayfags is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    same problem

  5. #5
    BlackCrystal's Avatar
    BlackCrystal is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    61
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    28
    Quote Originally Posted by Est0ile View Post
    I downloaded it from the stickied post and ran warcraft 3. I hit the .exe file and it came up fine, i checked the boxes i wanted but when I tried a custom game on bnet nothing happened. No error, but nothinng good either. Ive tried hitting f4 and i hear the "activate" voice thing, but still nothing happens. what am i doing wrong? Thanks.
    Well.. the alternative which I think suits better is running Warcraft III on administrator.

  6. #6
    EyeDyeRed's Avatar
    EyeDyeRed is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Guys do you

    1.Start Warcraft 3 (As Admin)
    2. Then Start The Revealer When Your In The Chat Bit (Run It As Admin)
    3. Then Before Your Game Starts Press F4 And You Should Hear The Activate
    4. Join A Game

    ^^^ That always works for me

  7. #7
    polucion is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Igual problema tampoco me funciona a mi ... no se que estare hacinedo mal ayudenme plz ... este hack sirve para juegos en area local? o solo para conexion en internet

  8. #8
    lolxdfailmoron's Avatar
    lolxdfailmoron is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    39
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    6
    GP ftw )

  9. #9
    Own3r's Avatar
    Own3r is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    2
    I downloaded it from the stickied post and ran warcraft 3. I hit the .exe file and it came up fine, i checked the boxes i wanted but when I tried a custom game on battlenet it just said fatal error. What am I doing wrong?

    PLZ HElP!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  10. #10
    Jolinar's Avatar
    Jolinar is offline rapid response team #1


    Array
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    unicorn island
    Posts
    3,184
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    23
    Reputation
    2486
    Use his proper thread, thanks.


Similar Threads

  1. How to make your own WoW server (TBC!)
    By Xirus in forum WoW Private Servers
    Replies: 587
    Last Post: 05-04-2010, 07:26 PM
  2. WotLK MaNGOS Patch (by Zilver)
    By Zilver in forum WoW Private Servers
    Replies: 1312
    Last Post: 11-18-2009, 06:30 PM
  3. TyranO's Maphack 7 (1.22)
    By TyranO in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 133
    Last Post: 11-19-2008, 07:36 PM
  4. Warcraft 3 maphack
    By hendricius in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 88
    Last Post: 08-22-2008, 06:44 PM
  5. Mangos Flashing problem! Wont fix!
    By LiL_ReEpEr_SnIpEr in forum WoW Private Servers
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 07-13-2007, 04:16 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •