TyranO MH -ah problem

This is a discussion on TyranO MH -ah problem within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; Post Deleted Read the new post below with image... With the help of Stroh...

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 36
  1. #11
    McRO is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Singapore [SG]
    Posts
    86
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    9
    Post Deleted
    Read the new post below with image... With the help of Stroh

    Last edited by McRO; 09-25-2009 at 07:38 PM.

  2. #12
    Stroh's Avatar
    Stroh is offline Narf Narf

    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Filderstadt, Germany
    Posts
    2,982
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    23
    Reputation
    2205
    Quote Originally Posted by McRO View Post
    Despite NOT activating the MH before the creeps spawn... This is what happen...

    [IMG]file:///C:/Users/loveJOJO/Desktop/1.jpg[/IMG][IMG]file:///C:/Users/loveJOJO/AppData/Local/Temp/moz-screenshot.png[/IMG]
    You have to upload the file first on www.imageshack.us

  3. #13
    McRO is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Singapore [SG]
    Posts
    86
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    9
    Sorry about previous post... This is what happen despite following HackED help of activating the TyranO 1.24b after 120sec when creeps start spawning... After the host type -ah at 1min 48sec with my TyranO MH NOT activated...



    This is the detailed ERROR SUMMARY in WC3 file...



    I truly & sincerely hope that this will help... Hope to hear from any MOD, TyranO or Pros ASAP =) thanks

    Another 1 of these errors again... This time as usual... Error occur after host -ah...



    Really hope this -ah error thingy can be solved asap... =(
    Last edited by McRO; 09-25-2009 at 10:23 PM.

  4. #14
    HackED's Avatar
    HackED is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    475
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    220
    Wrong warcraft 3 version to check if your's is correct play a single player game and activate the map hack, if it crashes then you have wrong wacraft 3 version, search for the right one. Good luck!

    EDit: Wrong Map Hack version, I mean
    Last edited by HackED; 09-26-2009 at 03:29 AM.
    "I'll rise back to fall again."

  5. #15
    fogest is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    3,273
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    863
    I got the same error as mentioned above and im quite sure i have the latest veraion but i will try tom. When im on comp. And not ipod touch

  6. #16
    McRO is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Singapore [SG]
    Posts
    86
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by HackED View Post
    Wrong warcraft 3 version to check if your's is correct play a single player game and activate the map hack, if it crashes then you have wrong wacraft 3 version, search for the right one. Good luck!

    EDit: Wrong Map Hack version, I mean
    I will try my very best to provide you guys with the help you need to seriously solve the TyranO -ah WC3 Critial Error Issue... This is the SS of my WC3 and TyranO version...







    Hope to hear from you guys ASAP =)
    Last edited by McRO; 09-26-2009 at 08:15 AM.

  7. #17
    fogest is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    3,273
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    863
    Ty for posting the ss that is the same as mine

    Did you try a single player game like he said

  8. #18
    McRO is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Singapore [SG]
    Posts
    86
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    9
    The thing is that sometimes during local network game if the host were to -ah... its fine... but sometimes i will cause fatal error to my WC3... this thing applies to SP as well... In another words, its something like depending on your "luck"... e.g. out of 10 games of -ah... maybe 5-7 of them will have fatal error... despite whether you on your MH or select your hero... it kind of is a random thing...

  9. #19
    fogest is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    3,273
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    863
    That is why i posted this thread to get help on this

  10. #20
    McRO is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Singapore [SG]
    Posts
    86
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    9
    which tread?

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Garena Malaysia Dota] Some war3 MH problem
    By Mapler600 in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-06-2008, 01:31 PM
  2. A big problem in gg about mh
    By Mapler600 in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-19-2008, 07:10 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •