map hack working for GG client

This is a discussion on map hack working for GG client within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; elow im a user of gg client my problem is that whenver i play warcraft in gg client and turn ...

Page 1 of 5 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 46
  1. #1
    momo66's Avatar
    momo66 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    Question map hack working for GG client

    elow im a user of gg client

    my problem is that whenver i play warcraft in gg client and turn on maphacks it wont work???



    cud any1 help me in dis?

  2. #2
    YGK
    YGK is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    53
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    6
    i think ive read on another post that shadowfrench maphack works on ggc

  3. #3
    Blaze's Avatar
    Blaze is offline Premium Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    1,691
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    228
    Well zerocraft/genesis work on ggc

  4. #4
    FEED_ME_PLZ's Avatar
    FEED_ME_PLZ is offline Master Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    507
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    14
    Shadowfrench works, just run it before you run the GG-C client.

  5. #5
    pheeR's Avatar
    pheeR is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Frankfurt, Germany
    Posts
    174
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    13
    no feed me plz, shadowfrench isn't working after the newest patch which came out today. if you start shadowfrench, open ggc, open war3 shadowfrench automaticly closes itself. zerocraft works pretty well. just stay on that, to be safe to not get account banned

  6. #6
    FEED_ME_PLZ's Avatar
    FEED_ME_PLZ is offline Master Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    507
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by pheeR View Post
    no feed me plz, shadowfrench isn't working after the newest patch which came out today. if you start shadowfrench, open ggc, open war3 shadowfrench automaticly closes itself. zerocraft works pretty well. just stay on that, to be safe to not get account banned
    I didn't know there was a new patch >_<

  7. #7
    pheeR's Avatar
    pheeR is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Frankfurt, Germany
    Posts
    174
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    13
    so i'm here to tell u i've just spekt with mars (one of the GG-C founder) he told me that there aren't any plan's for updating on such like that since they don't have the time and ofc the money to do that. so it is quite nice
    ///M



  8. #8
    mikecarlpp is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    I'm having problems with zerocraft after i inject dll it says "version check cannot be completed or something" can any1 help me?

  9. #9
    BlameTheGame is offline Premium Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    909
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    279
    Or you could get zMap or Genesis which i know for sure works, not so sure about iMap though
    Former Global Moderator

  10. #10
    YGK
    YGK is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    53
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by mikecarlpp View Post
    I'm having problems with zerocraft after i inject dll it says "version check cannot be completed or something" can any1 help me?
    have u the .exe and the .dll in the same repertory ?

Page 1 of 5 123 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •