Does any1 know this!!!!

This is a discussion on Does any1 know this!!!! within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; I have play a dota game and that host was type !swap 3 5 or !swap 4 6 then 2 ...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 18
  1. #1
    theheavenking is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    Does any1 know this!!!!

    I have play a dota game and that host was type !swap 3 5 or !swap 4 6 then 2 of player will swap in the room. Then he's typed !start and the game start with out cd, and after coming to the game i got message that my loading time, my ping ....

    If any1 got soft like that plz post and show me how to use it. Thanks a lot.


  2. #2
    Mads's Avatar
    Mads is offline Formerly Zo8

    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    2,290
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    18
    Reputation
    1647
    He used a hostbot, GHost One I suppose. Before you start messing with that, can you host normally?

  3. #3
    theheavenking is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    yes i did host normally, but i want get some thing easy to swap ppl, ping all ppl easier. can u give me that soft and show me how to use it ? plz

  4. #4
    Mads's Avatar
    Mads is offline Formerly Zo8

    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    2,290
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    18
    Reputation
    1647
    Do you have an extra keyset?

  5. #5
    theheavenking is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    no, im noob la. Plz tell me how to make a good and quick host. And I play in Garena, Bnet doesn't work on my PC. And Can u help me where to down soft, how to use it, start with out cd time, !swap player !ping all player. Thanks again!!!

  6. #6
    Mads's Avatar
    Mads is offline Formerly Zo8

    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    2,290
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    18
    Reputation
    1647
    I believe there's no hostbot that works for Garena.

  7. #7
    theheavenking is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    i dun know, but when i play in Garena. Some1 was hosting like that, hes type !swap then 2 of player will swap, and start with out cd time, after loading i got message tell me the longest load and the shorest load. So can u help me with that ?

  8. #8
    Mads's Avatar
    Mads is offline Formerly Zo8

    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    2,290
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    18
    Reputation
    1647
    No, I don't play Garena.

  9. #9
    tromelow is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    283
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    247
    You can use GHost++ with only one set of CD Keys by using the Admin Game. You then have to join this admin game via LAN, type a password, host a game, leave the admin game, join the created game and do everything you said before.
    You can get all this at Official GHost++ Home - Codelain.com - Index
    Some people say it works for Garena in case you rename ghost.exe to war3.exe and choose this file as the game executable in Garena settings, but I cannot ensure it works.
    Nonetheless I recommend starting with LC before handling GHost++, as you have to config many things and GHost++ is quite difficult to deal with, really.

  10. #10
    theheavenking is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    can u tell me how to use ghost one, cuz i dont know how to use it. Like in Lan plz!!

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Any1 know any sites like this?
    By P_I_T in forum Entertainment
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-21-2009, 11:37 PM
  2. any1 on the alexstrasza server?
    By brian15755 in forum WoW forum
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-06-2009, 06:29 PM
  3. Any1 know how to post pictures in wow?
    By Zentrius in forum WoW Private Servers
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-07-2009, 06:40 PM
  4. can any1 reccomend me
    By DiscoInferno in forum Hardware Corner
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-25-2007, 04:48 AM
  5. I don't care what happens if any1 reads this, but...
    By Letsown in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 06-20-2007, 11:17 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •