WC3 Reing of Chaos Loader

This is a discussion on WC3 Reing of Chaos Loader within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; Well, hello all! My problem is the next: i Have a TfT LoaDeR -> TFT LAuNcH3, it WorKs Perfectly, but ...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11
  1. #1
    Diana_WindwOod is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    51
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    35

    WC3 Reing of Chaos Loader

    Well, hello all! My problem is the next:
    i Have a TfT LoaDeR -> TFT LAuNcH3, it WorKs Perfectly, but is there out any Reing of Chaos Loader? i ReMeMbeR cEngine loading like 5 Windows of Warcraft.
    i Just need to run 2, the orig one and one in windwod, same as TFT, but in RoC, is there one out? Can someone send me a link to Download it, or can someone make this? if its able in ft, for sure someone can make this on RoC! Thx
    Diana ^^ :love456456d3:


  2. #2
    Morfi717's Avatar
    Morfi717 is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    SWEDEN
    Posts
    191
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    159
    There is no RoC Lanucher released.


    By the way pokemon detected -.-


  3. #3
    Diana_WindwOod is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    51
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    35
    xD Someone else has info bout this?

  4. #4
    affe100 is offline MeePwn!
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    180
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    393
    make an shortcut and add
    Code:
    -window -classic
    behind the path
    example:
    Code:
    "C:\Programme\Warcraft III\TFTLaunch3.exe" -window -classic
    nyan cat <3

  5. #5
    Diana_WindwOod is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    51
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    35
    iT Works Perfectly!! Thanks, last question:
    is there a form to log one more in Bnet ? i have 2 now in same chatroom, can i log a third one?
    And where i can thank u or give u reputation in here for u help?

  6. #6
    Morfi717's Avatar
    Morfi717 is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    SWEDEN
    Posts
    191
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    159
    Unfortunatelly there is no way to log in more than 1 game instance as you cannot change cdkeys which are registered (even by making diff mpq's)

    You can give him reputation by clicking on or on notepad icon.

  7. #7
    Tracky's Avatar
    Tracky is offline Administrator

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    9,855
    Mentioned
    158 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    42
    Reputation
    5606
    Quote Originally Posted by Morfi717 View Post
    Unfortunatelly there is no way to log in more than 1 game instance as you cannot change cdkeys which are registered (even by making diff mpq's)

    You can give him reputation by clicking on or on notepad icon.
    OFC there is a way
    You can run Wc3 in more than one instance. While doing this, you'll be able to log into Wc3 with different keys and on different Accounts
    me toooooooooooooooooooooo waaagh.
    Test the button on meeeee
    *joking*

    Best regards, Tracky

  8. #8
    Morfi717's Avatar
    Morfi717 is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    SWEDEN
    Posts
    191
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    159
    wtf you are saying. I did 8 copies one time . There were 16 different MPQ's (1 for roc, 1 for tft) with different cdkeys and after that I could log in only on 1 instance since rest displayed into that key is in use.


    guide me then

  9. #9
    TheSerfrenky's Avatar
    TheSerfrenky is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    7
    I agree with tracky...........Morfi you did something wrong.....i try it and it workz.....

  10. #10
    Diana_WindwOod is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    51
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    35
    Quote Originally Posted by Tracky View Post
    OFC there is a way
    You can run Wc3 in more than one instance. While doing this, you'll be able to log into Wc3 with different keys and on different Accounts
    me toooooooooooooooooooooo waaagh.
    Test the button on meeeee
    *joking*

    Best regards, Tracky
    Can u please explain me how to log more than one then? When i make the 3rd Launch i get the key in use, and i have a bunch of keysets!:love456456d3:

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. How to change your Wc3 into an English Wc3
    By Tracky in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-12-2009, 10:34 PM
  2. Undead Strategies
    By 4skiLLiFighT in forum Warcraft 3 Strategies and replays
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-23-2008, 02:01 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •