kloader+join battle net

This is a discussion on kloader+join battle net within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; im using kloader and it works fine.but as we know i can join battlenet only from one opened wc3 .so ...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 16
  1. #1
    eL)eCtR1k_f1asH's Avatar
    eL)eCtR1k_f1asH is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    24
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    kloader+join battle net

    im using kloader and it works fine.but as we know i can join battlenet only from one opened wc3.so i would like to know if there is any way to join battle net with the kloader opened wc3 the same time that im loged on with the original one.


  2. #2
    Shaitan is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    1
    I tryed to join b.net with kloader with banned cd-keys a few times cause didnt know if they work.. And now i am banned for IP on Europe... Do some1 knows how long it will be?

  3. #3
    Big_Bob-'s Avatar
    Big_Bob- is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Germany シ
    Posts
    116
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    107
    Quote Originally Posted by eL)eCtR1k_f1asH View Post
    im using kloader and it works fine.but as we know i can join battlenet only from one opened wc3.so i would like to know if there is any way to join battle net with the kloader opened wc3 the same time that im loged on with the original one.
    You need more than one key to join Battle.net several times.

    Quote Originally Posted by Shaitan View Post
    I tryed to join b.net with kloader with banned cd-keys a few times cause didnt know if they work.. And now i am banned for IP on Europe... Do some1 knows how long it will be?
    2 weeks IP-ban
    (restarting your router should also work)

  4. #4
    easybot is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    mans where i need type the 2th cd key??? i open kloader but cant join

  5. #5
    eL)eCtR1k_f1asH's Avatar
    eL)eCtR1k_f1asH is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    24
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    ok i see i need second cd key.but then how i can use it?i mean when i try to join battle net with kloader says that the cd key(primary) is in use.somehow can i change it to the second cd key?

  6. #6
    easybot is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    ye same prolem with me too cant change cd key when wc3 is open

  7. #7
    Big_Bob-'s Avatar
    Big_Bob- is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Germany シ
    Posts
    116
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    107
    Get 2 different Wc3 folders, edit path in registry (to change key at one folder) and use your first key with one wc3 and your second key with your other wc3

  8. #8
    eL)eCtR1k_f1asH's Avatar
    eL)eCtR1k_f1asH is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    24
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    oh i understand now.thanks for the help!

  9. #9
    easybot is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    works thx

  10. #10
    Itsolar's Avatar
    Itsolar is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    37
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    9
    dont understand how can make thsi kloader work in my computer. i start kloader config.ini make d;\Game\warcraft iii\war3.exe -window when start i cant join cause ERROR for Bnet ???

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. How to start multiple wc3s - kLoader
    By kolkoo in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 163
    Last Post: 03-15-2011, 07:32 PM
  2. Battle.Net 2.0
    By Stroh in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-24-2008, 06:40 PM
  3. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-10-2008, 05:21 PM
  4. Battle.net?
    By SuperCow in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-15-2008, 06:32 AM
  5. Cant get on the battle.net
    By pop123456789 in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-15-2007, 01:03 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •