Could use some help with Kloader

This is a discussion on Could use some help with Kloader within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; Sorry if im not supposed to create a thread here caz im relatively new and I don't really know where ...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    EternalReign is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    3

    Could use some help with Kloader

    Sorry if im not supposed to create a thread here caz im relatively new and I don't really know where else to post but here.



    The problem im having with Kload is this:
    I got it to work fine and launched another wc3 tft but when I tried to login to bnet it says it has some issues with my hard drive and when it tried to dl some file from bnet during the "downloading updates" part it said it couldnt put it on the drive or something like that. I used DROPBNET so I can use the same key but it wont let me got onto bnet because of that other problem. Could someone help me out if they know whats up? Thanx!

  2. #2
    kolkoo is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    100
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    263
    Yes that's the problem when the two wc3s that are started share the same folder, the first one locks some bnet files for writing so the 2nd one cant join, i will probably fix this in the next version of kloader but until then all you can do is wait. ( I got support for eurobattle.net done already btw but it has the same problem as described in this topic ).

  3. #3
    eL)eCtR1k_f1asH's Avatar
    eL)eCtR1k_f1asH is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    24
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    so there is noway to login to battlenet even if you are using DROPBNET?

  4. #4
    Shaitan is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    1
    Where can i get DropBnet plz??>

  5. #5
    Tracky's Avatar
    Tracky is offline Administrator

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    9,854
    Mentioned
    158 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    42
    Reputation
    5606
    Quote Originally Posted by Shaitan View Post
    Where can i get DropBnet plz??>
    Have a look at our HACK section ( Where you are already posting your question ) and look through the "Stickies"
    " How to avoid Warden bans in BNet " should the Topic be named IIRC.

  6. #6
    Mads's Avatar
    Mads is offline Formerly Zo8

    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    2,290
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    18
    Reputation
    1647
    Kolkoo, when I get this error (I get it sometimes when running wc3 one time normally) I just run it as admin and it works. Maybe you could just make kLoader run wc3 as admin?

Similar Threads

  1. kloader+join battle net
    By eL)eCtR1k_f1asH in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 07-30-2014, 08:51 PM
  2. How to start multiple wc3s - kLoader
    By kolkoo in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 163
    Last Post: 03-15-2011, 07:32 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •