Ladder "Play" button greyout

This is a discussion on Ladder "Play" button greyout within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; I've tried to use a lossbot today and noticed that my play button is grey'ed out. It says me that ...

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Daniel999's Avatar
    Daniel999 is offline bla

    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,182
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    1083

    Ladder "Play" button greyout

    I've tried to use a lossbot today and noticed that my play button is grey'ed out. It says me that 1 map file is missing but it is in my maps folder. I didn't rename the file or the folder and it's the official one too.
    Edit: I'm using TFT 1.24E



  2. #2
    Solidify's Avatar
    Solidify is offline Geek
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    848
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    165
    off maps1.

  3. #3
    affe100 is offline MeePwn!
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    180
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    393
    There are 2 versions of LostTemple. One is in the normal "Maps" folder and one is in "frozen Throne" folder.
    The one which is missing is the "old" LostTemple (attached).
    Attached Files
    nyan cat <3

  4. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to affe100 For This Useful Post:


  5. #4
    Big_Bob-'s Avatar
    Big_Bob- is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Germany シ
    Posts
    116
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    107
    lost temple is missing in your mapfolder :p

  6. #5
    Daniel999's Avatar
    Daniel999 is offline bla

    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,182
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    1083
    Thanks, affe100. I saw the "new" map but hadn't the old one...So it was just my bad. Thank you guys.
    Thread can be closed now. Everything works fine again.

Similar Threads

  1. "Balloon Boy" Falcon Henne Admits: "We Did This For The Show"
    By Dolph_Lundgren in forum Entertainment
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-17-2009, 01:40 AM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-22-2008, 09:34 PM
  3. how to make "aliens"/"UFO" [real life hack]
    By 35yeros in forum Real Life Hacks
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 05-19-2008, 05:04 PM
  4. [Complete] D3scene "guarantee" button.
    By hendricius in forum Request a Designer
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-23-2008, 08:30 PM
  5. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-11-2008, 07:45 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •