WC3 LoaDeRs

This is a discussion on WC3 LoaDeRs within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; it cant run ... when i open copied w3 and try connect to b.net it says dont have place in ...

Page 4 of 8 FirstFirst ... 23456 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 40 of 79
  1. #31
    pekola is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    it cant run ... when i open copied w3 and try connect to b.net it says dont have place in pc ... wtf ? have about 120 GB !


  2. #32
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    did u run as admin. ?

  3. #33
    crainer is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    when i open it mine is frozen to. no one ever answered the other guy. i cant change name. tft key or any of that. and yes mine is from a cd

  4. #34
    Sonicownage is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    16
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    1
    well u can contact w3arg by pming me so i can give u his email..

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to Sonicownage For This Useful Post:


  6. #35
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    ty soicanownage

  7. #36
    indignation is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Is it possible to join your own LAN game? When i try, my second wc3 gives me a "Cannot connect to the network" error when i click on the LAN button.

  8. #37
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    did u try changing ur key? and yes u can join ur LAN game

  9. #38
    indignation is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    I have changed the key on my 2nd copy of the folder...

    Doesn't matter which one i start first, the second one gives me a "cannot connect to network" error when i click on LAN

  10. #39
    Spet's Avatar
    Spet is offline ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Cleveland Roxxxxx
    Posts
    824
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    766
    My hero, ty reputation.png =]

  11. #40
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    well if u want me to check it auto i can do it on team veiwer.

Page 4 of 8 FirstFirst ... 23456 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •