WC3 LoaDeRs

This is a discussion on WC3 LoaDeRs within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; Ye, and not infected...;D...

Page 6 of 8 FirstFirst ... 45678 LastLast
Results 51 to 60 of 79
  1. #51
    WaitForUfo's Avatar
    WaitForUfo is offline KING OF ROC
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    729
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    131
    Ye, and not infected...;D


  2. #52
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    this is not infected been using this loader for 2 years alrdy

  3. #53
    JrMn's Avatar
    JrMn is offline Master Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    aim_b0n0 -> :P
    Posts
    608
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    146
    Does it work on win7? Because game crashes when I start it over that.
    JrMn Only one JerMen of this kind. ^˙_˙^

  4. #54
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    well i never tried it for win7 i have checked it on vista and xp . well whts it say when it crashes?

  5. #55
    stinkymckevin is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    im sorry but on thread #9 what program am i supose to open? w3arg says place in root directory and main rar comes up with all these symbols.

    ---------- Post added at 03:44 PM ---------- Previous post was at 030 PM ----------

    one more thing. do you think you can get a RoC launcher link also? or does the TFT launcher work for RoC?

    nevermind i forgot to extract files
    Last edited by stinkymckevin; 01-18-2011 at 11:48 PM.

  6. #56
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    lol this tft launch works for roc and tft...

  7. #57
    drcnik is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    HI, can u explane in here how to fix "Cannot connect to the network" error?
    P.S. I run in administrator, done all steps, changed name/keys (it said name/key saved), menaged to open two wc3 clients at the same time but when i try to go Local Area Network i got the "Cannot connect to the network" error. Thank you.
    Last edited by drcnik; 02-17-2011 at 03:14 AM.

  8. #58
    Seynoon is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    I got the same problem, in the second third and so on instance it says I cannot connect to the network, but I am running it as admin.

  9. #59
    vinsumie90 is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Kota Kinabalu
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    thanks for sharing XD

  10. #60
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    check if ur ports are correct and reload them as all admins

Page 6 of 8 FirstFirst ... 45678 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •