Ghost one hosting problem

This is a discussion on Ghost one hosting problem within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; hello i recently fixed a GHOST one bot but it doesnt work i can host normally without it but i ...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11
  1. #1
    darkyslay is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    Ghost one hosting problem

    hello i recently fixed a GHOST one bot but it doesnt work

    i can host normally without it but i want to be able to use the bot functions.

    i got different cdkeys i am logged in on both it creates a game but not even i can join it i got loop-back and all that


  2. #2
    Devic3's Avatar
    Devic3 is offline Master Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    717
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    235
    You fixed it but it didn't work. Strange. Means you didn't fix it.
    You should post your problem here: Official GHost++ Home - Codelain.com - Index
    It's the official forum for Ghost etc.

  3. #3
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    i think hes tryin to say he cant join his own games . tht means u need to get a loop back connection.

  4. #4
    darkyslay is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    ok will try it

  5. #5
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    k but if u dont know how to get a loopback search on google .

  6. #6
    darkyslay is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    no1 can join not even ppls from clan

  7. #7
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    umm maybe try checking ur hosting . u can host normal but u need to make like ports for ur hostbot

  8. #8
    Mads's Avatar
    Mads is offline Formerly Zo8

    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    2,290
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    18
    Reputation
    1647
    You should open every port in the range 6112-6119 at your router. Then, somewhere in GHost .cfg file, it will ask which port to use. Type "6113" or just any other open port from 6112-6119 that you aren't using manually.

  9. #9
    darkyslay is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    i have loopback already

    ---------- Post added at 09:12 PM ---------- Previous post was at 09:12 PM ----------

    i already have opened all those ports im using 6115

  10. #10
    bonecracker_ is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    1
    Open the Loopback, go to properties->Internet Protocol (TCP/IP). Then it opens another window, in it change the settings too:
    Use following IP Address: and write in your external IP
    Then under Subnet Mask write: 255.255.255.0 or 255.0.0.0 (try both, i don't know anymore whichone you need)
    And everything should be ok.

    This works for Windows XP. I don't know how to do it on other OS.

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to bonecracker_ For This Useful Post:


Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Ghost One Problem
    By xcredo01 in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-17-2010, 06:38 PM
  2. Ghost one problem
    By fogest in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-19-2009, 08:09 PM
  3. [GHost] - professional hosting program
    By KavanaK in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 166
    Last Post: 07-20-2009, 01:40 PM
  4. Need: Ghost++ // Hosting bot :)
    By risker in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-14-2009, 06:04 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •