Hosting on Warcraft 3

This is a discussion on Hosting on Warcraft 3 within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; Hello Guys! I have an Arcor Router does any 1 know what i must to do with this router to ...

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 21
  1. #1
    SonnyKingBlack's Avatar
    SonnyKingBlack is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    11

    Hosting on Warcraft 3

    Hello Guys!
    I have an Arcor Router does any 1 know what i must to do with this router to host games on Warcraft 3 ? If u know an Answer so contact me [email protected] on Msn or in Icq 251-721-995




    Thx for helping


  2. #2
    Bendik2 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    16

    Hosting on Warcraft 3

    *Moved to Warcraft.

  3. #3
    Xero is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    Hosting on Warcraft 3

    Go to PortForward.com.

  4. #4
    Evilpro's Avatar
    Evilpro is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    127
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    1

    Hosting on Warcraft 3

    might have to turn off ur firewall(s)

  5. #5
    SonnyKingBlack's Avatar
    SonnyKingBlack is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    11

    Hosting on Warcraft 3

    Wenns geht auf Deutsch

  6. #6
    PLaYeR's Avatar
    PLaYeR is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    171
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    1

    Hosting on Warcraft 3

    omg this is no german board, ask ur daddy :baby:

  7. #7
    Proforce is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    Hosting on Warcraft 3

    du musst den port 6112 im router freigeben

  8. #8
    Dexxter is offline Premium Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    893
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    91

    Hosting on Warcraft 3

    und im Windows Firewall.

  9. #9
    SonnyKingBlack's Avatar
    SonnyKingBlack is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    11

    Hosting on Warcraft 3

    Der port 6112 is offen ich hab eine Firewall namens Zone Alarm(kennt eh kein schwein :baby: :baby: :baby: ) wie öffnet man dort die ports? ich hab für wc3 nen haken also das es aufs I-net zugreifen darf


    Help plz

  10. #10
    Grotak is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    38
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    Hosting on Warcraft 3

    Ya ive tried everything too some ppl are just well,
    SCREWED!!!!! :baby:
    You may be a winner in game but your a loser in life <br />:0:0:0:0:0:0:0:0:0:0:0:0:0:0:0:0:0:0:0:0:0:0:0:0: 0:0:0<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; UM....PWNT!

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •