Multiple At Lossbot?

This is a discussion on Multiple At Lossbot? within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; Is there a program that can invite and what one can assume. The multi- Wc3...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    satub is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    26
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    1

    Multiple At Lossbot?

    Is there a program that can invite and what one can assume. The multi-Wc3


  2. #2
    CHATWITHCREEPS's Avatar
    CHATWITHCREEPS is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    58
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    10
    I think actually there arent any of these available.

  3. #3
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    i have 1 at lossbot tht is for at it invites and accepts

  4. #4
    kingnobles's Avatar
    kingnobles is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    My issue with it is that I cant seem to get the invite accepted.
    Its like I have firewall up but I dont. My ports are forwarded.
    I have 2 windows on 2 pc's.
    I tried to invite accross Pc's still unable...

  5. #5
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    ye thts a problem for me too sometimes but i just change my resolution and it fixes

  6. #6
    kingnobles's Avatar
    kingnobles is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    It was the ports... but now i need to change user name every so often and dont want to do it manually. Ill make a post asking about that.

Similar Threads

  1. Multiple Wc3
    By satub in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-17-2010, 06:58 PM
  2. Wow multiple hack :)
    By Saybyebye in forum WoW Private Server Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-12-2007, 03:54 PM
  3. Multiple Sigs
    By Tresspass in forum D3scene related
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 06-14-2007, 10:40 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •