playing wc3 twice on 1 pc?

This is a discussion on playing wc3 twice on 1 pc? within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; hi, my question is, if it possible to play wc3 on 1 pc two times? in wow it is possible, ...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11
  1. #1
    ThoR24's Avatar
    ThoR24 is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Berlin, Germany
    Posts
    176
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    18

    playing wc3 twice on 1 pc?

    hi,
    my question is, if it possible to play wc3 on 1 pc two times? in wow it is possible, but at wc3 i get a message, that warcraft allready runs. i need a way to block this message.
    can some1 help me?

    btw my english suxXx, dont look @ right sentences
    Current Account: ThoR.de @ Northrend

  2. #2
    Range is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    England
    Posts
    1,408
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    146
    Yes there is a way but you need 2x cd keys . If i'm correct you make 1 wc3 and then copy and paste that somewhere change a CD-key on one and put one in -windows mode. If you have 2x RoC you change CD-key of the one (if i'm right) then leave the other the same.

    I'm 100% posotive i've seen this put and worked somewhere before i'm unsure.

  3. #3
    ThoR24's Avatar
    ThoR24 is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Berlin, Germany
    Posts
    176
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    18
    yes keys is not the problem, i have copy it to an another drive both versions in windowmode but the same shit t.t
    btw my english suxXx, dont look @ right sentences
    Current Account: ThoR.de @ Northrend

  4. #4
    throughpainandmisery's Avatar
    throughpainandmisery is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    25
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    you need a software that emulates a pc ,i thionk its called virtual pc and you need 2 keys also

  5. #5
    fullvietFX is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    You need 2 keys.

  6. #6
    Zyphrus's Avatar
    Zyphrus is offline zMapper
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Dude, where's my location?
    Posts
    926
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    215
    1. Install WarCraft 3 with the original keys.

    2. Copy your WarCraft 3 folder somewhere else.

    3. Uninstall WarCraft 3
    3.1: Now you got WarCraft 3 installed without the registy.

    4: Now install WarCraft 3 with different keys.

    To make this work you need to make 2 Windows accounts and then right click on one of the two WarCraft 3 installed and click "Run as" and choose a other Windows account. 1 WarCraft 3 is loaded. Now run WarCraft 3 as you normally does. And voila 2 WC3 at the same time.

  7. #7
    Woulny is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    2
    What's special about this loader is that it allows you to run multiple warcraft 3 applications.listchecker you could easily assign it a Cdkey and host a game with it while you could join your hosted game with another warcraft 3

    Just unRaR to you warcraft 3 directory and run the LoadeZ
    RapidShare: 1-Click Webhosting
    e

  8. #8
    PinkHair is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    NET
    Posts
    370
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    54
    Just opent Frothen thron.exe and war3.exe ^_^ be happy

  9. #9
    eron is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Someone can help me with tviewer?

  10. #10
    Nemstop's Avatar
    Nemstop is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    119
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    6
    Reputation
    3
    why no use kloader? hm??

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •