Hacking commands

This is a discussion on Hacking commands within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; Ok, I have figured out how to use this on my own stealth bot. I changed the exec to 200 ...

Page 5 of 7 FirstFirst ... 34567 LastLast
Results 41 to 50 of 62
  1. #41
    poopington's Avatar
    poopington is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    198
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    71
    Ok, I have figured out how to use this on my own stealth bot. I changed the exec to 200 and already have 200 access and it works. What I don't get is how this is going to work on other bots when you need manual access to the bot to change the exec, which obviously we won't have. It's not much of a hack if it only works on your own bots.
    Selling 75-0/150-0/250-0/500-0 account or pushing level99. PM ME!!!

  2. #42
    Dima's Avatar
    Dima is offline La La Land

    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    1,744
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    13
    Reputation
    595
    but anyway it works so you can handle it easy, if you'll get enough access somehow

  3. #43
    poopington's Avatar
    poopington is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    198
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    71
    But you need both access and exec (or are they the same thing) and they both need to be the same (100 each, 50 each, 200 each, etc). Getting access isn't a problem, but getting exec will be! I will try anyway!

    ---------- Post added at 101 AM ---------- Previous post was at 10:25 AM ----------

    Ok, never mind, I understand now what to do. What you need is to have the same or more access for the command needed to use the exec code on a stealth bot. I don't know who you can find out what the code needed for other bots is (my bot defaulted to -1 meaning that nobody could hack it) but if you do happen to know what the ammount of access you need to the bot is then this will definitely work.
    Selling 75-0/150-0/250-0/500-0 account or pushing level99. PM ME!!!

  4. #44
    Dima's Avatar
    Dima is offline La La Land

    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    1,744
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    13
    Reputation
    595
    Quote Originally Posted by poopington View Post
    But you need both access and exec (or are they the same thing) and they both need to be the same (100 each, 50 each, 200 each, etc). Getting access isn't a problem, but getting exec will be! I will try anyway!

    ---------- Post added at 101 AM ---------- Previous post was at 10:25 AM ----------

    Ok, never mind, I understand now what to do. What you need is to have the same or more access for the command needed to use the exec code on a stealth bot. I don't know who you can find out what the code needed for other bots is (my bot defaulted to -1 meaning that nobody could hack it) but if you do happen to know what the ammount of access you need to the bot is then this will definitely work.
    yes, you need equivalent the same access as bot owner exec or more. exactly the same that I said before

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to Dima For This Useful Post:


  6. #45
    LAME4FUN is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    292
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    167
    Yes you need 100 Access to the Bot + the Exec Has to be 100 :P Enjoy!!!

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to LAME4FUN For This Useful Post:


  8. #46
    naiX HacKeR is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    1
    wow thanks very good commands got 2 free accounts from this

  9. #47
    ina
    ina is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    1
    i press this .exec addq botvars.password but nothing....can u help?

  10. #48
    Dima's Avatar
    Dima is offline La La Land

    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    1,744
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    13
    Reputation
    595
    Quote Originally Posted by ina View Post
    i press this .exec addq botvars.password but nothing....can u help?
    make sure that you have equivalent the same access as bot owner exec or more


  11. #49
    ELiteChiLd- is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    1,122
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    624
    nice thanks for the useful commands they work 100% for me

  12. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to ELiteChiLd- For This Useful Post:


  13. #50
    king.of.noob is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    4
    comand for stealth bot work?

Page 5 of 7 FirstFirst ... 34567 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. How To: GM commands?
    By Kyux in forum WoW Private Servers
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-25-2010, 05:38 AM
  2. AI Map Commands
    By JuliusCaeser in forum Dota Forum
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-03-2010, 04:41 AM
  3. Gm Commands help
    By shadowknight513 in forum Mu Archives
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-01-2009, 08:50 PM
  4. SQL commands
    By dog_keeper in forum Development
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-26-2008, 01:21 AM
  5. GM Commands
    By yugimuto1987 in forum WoW Private Servers
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 09-01-2007, 12:47 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •