Blub lossbot prob!

This is a discussion on Blub lossbot prob! within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; How can i get blubs lossbot to go into another game after it auto loses the first one? like it ...

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Velocity is offline Premium Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    927
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    376

    Blub lossbot prob!

    How can i get blubs lossbot to go into another game after it auto loses the
    first one? like it quits the game after a minute, then goes to that score screen, and nothing! How do i set it not to do that, but to keeps going on and losing?



  2. #2
    Caramba is offline Premium Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,815
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    58
    What's your screen resolution ?

  3. #3
    Velocity is offline Premium Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    927
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    376
    its 1024x768x32, and i set the loss bot rez to 1024x768, it was the default


  4. #4
    catdog is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    2
    i have a problem with blubs, he dont do anything, just come in channel and write QQQQQQQQQQQQQQQQQQQQQQQQQQQQQQQQQQq nothing more... >_<

  5. #5
    MaRcDk is offline Business Owner

    Array
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Seattle
    Posts
    2,054
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    23
    Reputation
    2239
    one of my friends bot just do write this: ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    wtf? -.-

  6. #6
    farfan0017 is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    52
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    13
    if i unzip the file macafee says its a Trojan Horse lol haha

  7. #7
    Grinding is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    16
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    25
    Quote Originally Posted by DemonHunter View Post
    I cant even unzip the .exe
    Really sweet to bump an old thread from 2007.
    Quote Originally Posted by farfan0017 View Post
    if i unzip the file macafee says its a Trojan Horse lol haha
    It's because the program is written in Auto-IT.
    Which basicly is a language which presses keyboard buttons for you.
    Some antiviruses detects these type of programs as viruses.
    I can assure you the program is safe to use, Just safelist it.

    Regards, Grinding.

  8. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Grinding For This Useful Post:


Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •