help pls mpq

This is a discussion on help pls mpq within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; With grabber can i Change the mpq Key? When its show the soure Code?...

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 19 of 19
  1. #11
    XD_imbaGaming's Avatar
    XD_imbaGaming is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Germany Hamburg
    Posts
    297
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    154
    With grabber can i Change the mpq Key? When its show the soure Code?


  2. #12
    undead_warrior is offline Geek
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    787
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    270
    Okey if you're downloading using the installer that you dl off from the bliz website, then there is no way that you can make cd key changer work.

    2: if you have your disc and it is version 1.20 or above you're still screw, becuase they change the registry for that disk noooooo cd changer allow

  3. #13
    Dogma's Avatar
    Dogma is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Germany,Celle
    Posts
    395
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    60
    If he got the CD's and would just reinstall the whole game, why should he change the cd keys then?

  4. #14
    undead_warrior is offline Geek
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    787
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    270
    Quote Originally Posted by Dogma. View Post
    If he got the CD's and would just reinstall the whole game, why should he change the cd keys then?
    let me think change cd key takes 5 seconds max
    reinstall game + patches = 30 mins
    more than enough time to play 1 dota game or 2 bnet ladders... hmmm

  5. #15
    XD_imbaGaming's Avatar
    XD_imbaGaming is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Germany Hamburg
    Posts
    297
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    154
    how can i install wc3 two Times ? Its don't work for me , because if i want install two Times , the cd say wc3 is allready install and then i Need to install wc3 + tft 8 Times

  6. #16
    Dogma's Avatar
    Dogma is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Germany,Celle
    Posts
    395
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    60
    Quote Originally Posted by undead_warrior View Post
    let me think change cd key takes 5 seconds max
    reinstall game + patches = 30 mins
    more than enough time to play 1 dota game or 2 bnet ladders... hmmm
    Dude he can't change the Keys because he proly downloaded the game from the battle.net, he have to reinstall the game anyways and if he got the installers on the pc, it would take maximum 5 min, after that why should he change the cd keys?

  7. #17
    XD_imbaGaming's Avatar
    XD_imbaGaming is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Germany Hamburg
    Posts
    297
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    154
    Quote Originally Posted by XD_imbaGaming View Post
    how can i install wc3 two Times ? Its don't work for me , because if i want install two Times , the cd say wc3 is allready install and then i Need to install wc3 + tft 8 Times
    how?

  8. #18
    Dogma's Avatar
    Dogma is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Germany,Celle
    Posts
    395
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    60
    pack the wc3 folder with winrar and save the zip, delete wc3, uninstall it in software, now you got the wc3 folder in the zip,
    take the installer or your CD's and install wc3 with new keys, patch it, rename warcraft iii in warcraft V or something, unpack the old wc3 folder from the zip, done.
    For multiple wc3 windows load TFT launcher or something, that 2 wc3 folders are usefull if you have zmap and dont want your zmap keys get banned, so using all public stuff in the other folder.

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to Dogma For This Useful Post:


  10. #19
    XD_imbaGaming's Avatar
    XD_imbaGaming is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Germany Hamburg
    Posts
    297
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    154
    Quote Originally Posted by Dogma. View Post
    pack the wc3 folder with winrar and save the zip, delete wc3, uninstall it in software, now you got the wc3 folder in the zip,
    take the installer or your CD's and install wc3 with new keys, patch it, rename warcraft iii in warcraft V or something, unpack the old wc3 folder from the zip, done.
    For multiple wc3 windows load TFT launcher or something, that 2 wc3 folders are usefull if you have zmap and dont want your zmap keys get banned, so using all public stuff in the other folder.
    i'll test its now


    __________________________________________________ _____________________________________

    Tested its work great! Thx man
    Last edited by XD_imbaGaming; 05-30-2011 at 04:53 PM.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •