Atomic's AT LossBot Tutorial

This is a discussion on Atomic's AT LossBot Tutorial within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; yes it wont move the mouse XD but if it doesnt it wont work ~~ i wont give -rep but ...

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 29
  1. #11
    xiN
    xiN is offline Guess who's back ?
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Six feet under
    Posts
    1,580
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    358
    yes it wont move the mouse XD but if it doesnt it wont work ~~ i wont give -rep but its rly useless o,O


  2. #12
    UrS
    UrS is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    60
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    15
    Why useless? I hope, when he will return, he will finish this tut. Its not hard to finish it by urself though, u need only to know basics of au3.

  3. #13
    ZeD's Avatar
    ZeD
    ZeD is offline RoR 0x266E


    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,440
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    14
    Reputation
    698
    Quote Originally Posted by UrS View Post
    Good tut, but there are errors...

    Code:
     				MouseMove()
    				MouseClick( "left" ); refreshes the list
    				MouseMove()
    				MouseClick( "left" ); clicks on the first person in the list
    				MouseMove()
    				MouseClick( "left" ); clicks on "Invite"
    You forgot the coordinates.. =\
    No, I didn't forgot. Every player have other Resolutions, so I cannot rlly define it. My coords would be mass greater b/c I use 1600x1200.
    But I could write in the coords of skillhackerz example?

  4. #14
    UrS
    UrS is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    60
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    15
    Ok, then answer my question pls: Why u dont use
    Code:
    MouseClick("Left", x, y, 1, 0)
    instead of
    Code:
    MouseMove()
    MouseClick("Left")
    It has some reason, or its for making tut more simple?
    Last edited by UrS; 08-27-2007 at 12:59 AM.

  5. #15
    ZeD's Avatar
    ZeD
    ZeD is offline RoR 0x266E


    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,440
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    14
    Reputation
    698
    Yeah, I could do ( x, y, 1, 0 ), but I used MouseMove() and MouseClick( "left" ) so it's somewhat easyer to understand for AutoIt-newcomer.

  6. #16
    UrS
    UrS is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    60
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    15
    Ok, thank you

  7. #17
    Qgecko is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    15
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

  8. #18
    SpEeDuKy is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    Spain
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    4
    Well.... here there is a problem why your bots dont work. Im newbye(yesterday i began) in it, but i think there is for the coords.
    To fix it i used this program... '' Pixel Find '' it allows you to see the coordinates...
    Code:
    While 1
        If $stop = 1 Then
            If WinActive( "Warcraft III" ) Then
                $coord = PixelSearch(34, 145, 34, 145, 0xE3E3E3); checks if in the Chat channel
                If Not @error Then
                    Send( "!Q" ); will press ALT+T, to go into the Invite Menu
                EndIf
                $coord = PixelSearch( 324, 367, 324, 367, 0x0A0A13 ); checks if in the AT-menu
                If Not @error Then
                    MouseMove(959,422)
                    MouseClick( "left" ); refreshes the list
                    MouseMove(331,486)
                    MouseClick( "left" ); clicks on the first person in the list
                    MouseMove(437,797)
                    MouseClick( "left" ); clicks on "Invite"
                EndIf
                $coord = PixelSearch( 977, 643, 977, 643, 0x00063E ); checks if the Bot can click on "Start Game"
                If Not @error Then
                    MouseMove(1111,862)
                    MouseClick( "left" ); clicks on "Start Game"
                EndIf
                $coord = PixelSearch(217, 590, 217, 590, 0x977B10); checks if ingame
                If Not @error Then
                    Sleep( $delay )
                    Send( "!Q" ); opens leave menu
                    Send( "!Q" ); leaves the game
                EndIf
                Sleep( 10 )
            EndIf
        EndIf
    WEnd
    This codes must be changed... u must make you own coordinates with '' Find Pixel ''.


    What's coords ?
    The coords are for selecting a rectangle using vertex Left top and vertex Right bottom.


    Using Find Pixel (Attached at the end)
    -Extract it on a folder
    -Open it
    -Select the option '' Select ''
    -Then open your warcraft
    -Well and now pay atention... Put your mouse on the left top vertex of a rectangle and Press Ctrl + Y then right bottom vertex and press Ctrl+Y.

    First example

    If $stop = 1 Then
    If WinActive( "Warcraft III" ) Then
    $coord = PixelSearch(x,x,x,x,
    0xE3E3E3); checks if in the Chat channel.
    In this example we must put the coordinates '' where we write the messages ''. So press
    Ctrl + Y in the Left top and then Ctrl + Y in right bottom.Alt + tab. And the coordinates will be in PixelFind in this order '' Left Top Right Bottom '' ( Left, TOp , Right , Bottom) Then this condition could be right

    Second example

    If Not @error Then
    Send( "!Q" ); will press ALT+T, to go into the Invite Menu
    EndIf
    $coord = PixelSearch(
    x,x,x,0x0A0A13); checks if in the AT-menu
    In this example we must put the coordinates '' The Rectangle where Name players appears ''.

    And all like that.

    Third example

    I think is the rectangle of '' Go '' anyway i did Send (!P) like press the go buton with hotkey.

    Fourth example

    Im not sure...but i think any rectangle like the Rectangle of '' picture unit '' is enough .

    Well hope that Atomic come early to fix my mistakes... because im noobie

    And yes i know my english is sux but understandable xDD.
    Greetz SpEeD


    Attached Files
    Last edited by SpEeDuKy; 10-07-2007 at 03:44 PM.

  9. #19
    Zyphrus's Avatar
    Zyphrus is offline zMapper
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Dude, where's my location?
    Posts
    926
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    215
    Awesome tutorial. +Rep.

  10. #20
    xiN
    xiN is offline Guess who's back ?
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Six feet under
    Posts
    1,580
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    358
    i have this error :
    Code:
    Line 0 (File "C:\Documents and Settings\******\Bureau\*****\at lossbot2.exe"):
    
    If $stop = 1 Then
    If ^ERROR
    
    Error: Variable used without being declared.

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •