zmap problem

This is a discussion on zmap problem within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; Hey guys im an oldschool bmods member, trying to use my zmap on my new computer. It did work once, ...

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    G]i[F is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    -1

    zmap problem

    Hey guys im an oldschool bmods member, trying to use my zmap on my new computer.

    It did work once, however it has done a windows update while i took a weeks break from wc3, and now zmap isn
    t working anymore. Using windows 7 home premium

    Any idea about what has caused this, and how to fix it?



    When I open zMap now it just doesnt show an icon and it doesnt activate in wc3.

  2. #2
    AbuseStylo's Avatar
    AbuseStylo is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    156
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    40
    Open as admin, like a boss. After open make a backflip, and run 5 circles!
    For what going on? No new hacks here

  3. #3
    pravas is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Same problem

  4. #4
    Dima's Avatar
    Dima is offline La La Land

    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    1,744
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    595
    zMap won't work with some windows 7 updates


  5. #5
    undead_warrior is offline Geek
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    787
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    270
    you bet, but it still works for me, so im good

  6. #6
    Dima's Avatar
    Dima is offline La La Land

    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    1,744
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    595
    Quote Originally Posted by undead_warrior View Post
    you bet, but it still works for me, so im good
    i'm so happy for you


  7. #7
    undead_warrior is offline Geek
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    787
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    270
    thanks well you need to install the zmap first before update your window. And in window 7, you have to open teh firewall to accept zmap + if you have any antivirus, don't open it in sand box.

Similar Threads

  1. looking for someone to ban zmap key
    By jenka in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-02-2011, 02:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •