Error with zerocraft

This is a discussion on Error with zerocraft within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; ok i got same probleme now after converting german wc3 to english version...

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 20 of 20
  1. #11
    Infernal's Avatar
    Infernal is offline Forum God
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,656
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    87

    Re: Error with zerocraft

    ok i got same probleme now after converting german wc3 to english version


    Why noone use Blizzard with Arshmage? because Blizzard sucks!

  2. #12
    Blaze's Avatar
    Blaze is offline Premium Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    1,691
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    228

    Re: Error with zerocraft

    i can reinstall disc so scracthed it wont reinstall it

  3. #13
    XplittR's Avatar
    XplittR is offline Hawt

    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    2,886
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    17
    Reputation
    1106

    Re: Error with zerocraft

    Then use the images that is here in the tools section. They should work.

    Hawt.

  4. #14
    Blaze's Avatar
    Blaze is offline Premium Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    1,691
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    228

    Re: Error with zerocraft

    ok ill try it thanks

  5. #15
    XplittR's Avatar
    XplittR is offline Hawt

    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    2,886
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    17
    Reputation
    1106

    Re: Error with zerocraft

    Did it work?

    Hawt.

  6. #16
    aLLo-'s Avatar
    aLLo- is offline : )
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Canada ;)
    Posts
    871
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    196

    Re: Error with zerocraft

    Its maybe a PID error as many people say


  7. #17
    Blaze's Avatar
    Blaze is offline Premium Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    1,691
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    228

    Re: Error with zerocraft

    The images dont it wont mount or anything
    ill have to buy it again i guess
    o and it aint a pid error ive tried it

  8. #18
    Infernal's Avatar
    Infernal is offline Forum God
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,656
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    87

    Re: Error with zerocraft

    black_eye best thing you can do now is to add Perma i will pm you his msn

    Why noone use Blizzard with Arshmage? because Blizzard sucks!

  9. #19
    Blaze's Avatar
    Blaze is offline Premium Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    1,691
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    228

    Re: Error with zerocraft

    ive sent him a email about now all i can do is wait

  10. #20
    Blaze's Avatar
    Blaze is offline Premium Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    1,691
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    228

    Re: Error with zerocraft

    If anyone knows please help

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •