Help pls

This is a discussion on Help pls within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; i hav a pid error and then i use a pid fix but my mh doesnt work. i hav windows ...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13
  1. #1
    satub is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    26
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    1

    Help pls

    i hav a pid error and then i use a pid fix but my mh doesnt work.
    i hav windows xp and services pack 2.
    i hope any1 can help me


  2. #2
    Toxik's Avatar
    Toxik is offline Old News
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Ohio
    Posts
    1,698
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    803
    reinstall it possibly.. what maphack?


  3. #3
    satub is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    26
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    1
    i hav carnage and cmh
    both doesnt worked -.-

  4. #4
    ZeD's Avatar
    ZeD
    ZeD is offline RoR 0x266E


    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,440
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    14
    Reputation
    698
    Quote Originally Posted by satub View Post
    i hav carnage and cmh
    both doesnt worked -.-
    in some maphacks you can add a custon PID. there you can fix it easy. Else I would reinstall W3

  5. #5
    satub is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    26
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    1
    ok also i shoul reinstall w3?

  6. #6
    Jok3r is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    8
    Do u have norton antivirus? If u do disable it when u use maphacks.

    To disable go to start run type in msconfig press ok this will open the system configuration utility click the startup tab scroll down till u see ccApp uncheck it then
    press ok it'll say to restart ur computer press restart then u set


    i hope this helps u

  7. #7
    JadedRain is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    425
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    180
    enter a custom pid and if it doesint work as atomic said just reinstall

  8. #8
    Sharx's Avatar
    Sharx is offline more pew pew less QQ
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    513
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    71
    you have to start wc3 first then start the hack ^^
    2 + 2 is 4

  9. #9
    Toxik's Avatar
    Toxik is offline Old News
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Ohio
    Posts
    1,698
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    803
    From the looks of it, the easiest solution would be to Reinstall Warcraft.


  10. #10
    satub is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    26
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    1
    i hav reinstall but i hav always a pid error
    how can i make a custom pid

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Program] WoWSniffer - Lets you read any Language
    By hendricius in forum WoW Bots, hacks and exploits
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 02-21-2008, 02:28 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •