Any Hostbot ?

This is a discussion on Any Hostbot ? within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; Hi, 2 years ago i dwloaded a Ghost+ and i could host a games AT, cg. Now i canīt idk ...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    pekola is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    Any Hostbot ?

    Hi, 2 years ago i dwloaded a Ghost+ and i could host a games AT, cg. Now i canīt idk why i made ports in modem etc... Is there some file which allow me to host a game ? Thanks


  2. #2
    ELiteChiLd- is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    1,122
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    624
    Quote Originally Posted by pekola View Post
    Hi, 2 years ago i dwloaded a Ghost+ and i could host a games AT, cg. Now i canīt idk why i made ports in modem etc... Is there some file which allow me to host a game ? Thanks
    Most likely you need to update the GHostOne bot if you have not done alrdy. Then recheck your ports might be forwarded them wrong.

  3. #3
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    check your ports on your modem... try youtube they got alot of videos of on how to host.

  4. #4
    pekola is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by 4GoTeN_Ho3 View Post
    check your ports on your modem... try youtube they got alot of videos of on how to host.
    i did everything, checked ytb too but nothing hapenn. I used Ghost 2 years ago and the problem is there i think, it worked for few weeks but after it stopped hosting. But now i want to host a game but now ghost didnt work ... idk my pc suck -.- (sry bad english)

  5. #5
    Ryan's Avatar
    Ryan is offline Ubiquitous


    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    6,965
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    27
    Reputation
    2758
    Have you updated Ghost or is it the same one from 2 years ago ?


  6. #6
    Stroh's Avatar
    Stroh is offline Narf Narf

    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Filderstadt, Germany
    Posts
    2,982
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    23
    Reputation
    2205
    Disable all firewalls and try again. If it works, add the ports into your firewall and turn it on again. Does it work? Awesome! Nope? Report back here!

Similar Threads

  1. I will Need a HostBot
    By MasterOfAwT in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-04-2012, 07:20 AM
  2. Hostbot bzw. GhostBot für Wc3?
    By DISTURBED in forum Deutsch
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 03-04-2010, 07:40 PM
  3. Garenahack Hostbot
    By cqccyh in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 07-20-2009, 01:30 AM
  4. hostbot
    By xaiver in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-15-2009, 03:01 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •