How to put bot on a server?

This is a discussion on How to put bot on a server? within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; How do you put a bot on a server so it is always online? **** Edit: I already have a ...

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    guccitizer is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    How to put bot on a server?

    How do you put a bot on a server so it is always online?



    ****
    Edit: I already have a working bot, I just want to know how to put that bot on a server.
    Last edited by guccitizer; 10-10-2012 at 12:06 AM.

  2. #2
    ScareCroW's Avatar
    ScareCroW is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Montreal,QC,Canada
    Posts
    71
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    6
    Reputation
    31
    You can download a channel bot on:
    1-stealthbot.net
    2-foolops.net

    Enter your SPARE keys, account info and your realms
    press on connect ..
    and it is done ...

    *You cant use the same keys that you use for your main wc3 for your bot on the same relms that you play!
    that mean you need a spare roc/sc2/diablo or wc2 keys

  3. #3
    HPMM is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    what do you mean by always you mean by a vps?

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-19-2012, 01:39 PM
  2. -=Storming WoW Wrath of the Lich King =- High Rate server - Dedicated Server 24/7
    By stevamirkovic in forum Advertise your Private Server
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-10-2009, 03:17 PM
  3. Replies: 18
    Last Post: 09-01-2007, 10:08 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •