Running WC3

This is a discussion on Running WC3 within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; Does anyone knows how to run 2 warcraft windows from one PC?...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 18
  1. #1
    xXxHeadShotxXx is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    53
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    1

    Running WC3

    Does anyone knows how to run 2 warcraft windows from one PC?

    Last edited by xXxHeadShotxXx; 11-27-2007 at 11:26 PM.

  2. #2
    Malish's Avatar
    Malish is offline YAH


    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    If afk, at the pub.
    Posts
    4,853
    Mentioned
    65 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    20
    Reputation
    1434
    Oo try to install it (it will help)..... if you have it? i guess you have.. or do you mean in windowed mode?? Oo

    €: lol xD
    If you have any questions about posting or selling your hack here. Read this link.


  3. #3
    xXxHeadShotxXx is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    53
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    1
    I cant install it twice... thats the proble beacause windows is already knows that its installed. P.S. I even got 2 hard drives and wc3 roc&tft on English and on Russian. Dont know what to do with this... I just cant make it run two at the same time. I've tried to copy/past on another drive - doest work. omg can any1 help plz?

    It says that "Warcraft III Expansion: Frozen Throne is already running
    Last edited by Volund; 01-04-2008 at 07:38 PM.

  4. #4
    lord-zach's Avatar
    lord-zach is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Midwest
    Posts
    345
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    78
    I think that i have heard this from somewhere but im not sure if its right

    You change the folder name of warcraft and then just install the other one

  5. #5
    xXxHeadShotxXx is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    53
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    1
    ty. At least i could install it now)

    well i've installed it on another hard drive, but it could be runned once at a time...Is there is any program or something i could do to make it run?
    Last edited by Volund; 01-04-2008 at 07:38 PM.

  6. #6
    lord-zach's Avatar
    lord-zach is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Midwest
    Posts
    345
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    78
    Im sorry i dont think there is
    what exactly are you trying to do with 2 wc3's?

  7. #7
    Archimonde's Avatar
    Archimonde is offline Wise Man Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    o_O
    Posts
    240
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    333
    Your not going to be able to play them at the same time. You'd have to constantly change windows. If you are abusing, I suggest you use a program that lets you have multiple accounts on abusing without have to install Warcraft III more then once. Best way to run would be an abuse bot. Otherwise, you'd need two computers or a personal program that lets you run two windows on one computer which I doubt exists.

  8. #8
    Caramba is offline Premium Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,815
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    58
    I am afraid there was a multi-launcher somewhere .. check cryticalerror.net or contact alpha_hacker ( i think that was the man )

  9. #9
    psyko4 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    2
    It can be done with a virtual machine...

  10. #10
    xXxHeadShotxXx is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    53
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    1
    I want to try to abuse 2's AT without a second player, cant found anyone to do this(

    Quote Originally Posted by Archimonde View Post
    Your not going to be able to play them at the same time. You'd have to constantly change windows. If you are abusing, I suggest you use a program that lets you have multiple accounts on abusing without have to install Warcraft III more then once. Best way to run would be an abuse bot. Otherwise, you'd need two computers or a personal program that lets you run two windows on one computer which I doubt exists.
    What is the program that lets use multiple accounts at one time?
    Last edited by Volund; 01-04-2008 at 07:38 PM.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. wow and wc3
    By niko123456 in forum Entertainment
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-24-2007, 12:00 AM
  2. Need info? Ask any questions WC3 related here.
    By Range in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 08-16-2007, 06:00 AM
  3. wc3 movies
    By Meorin in forum Warcraft 3 Strategies and replays
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-30-2007, 06:22 PM
  4. Lost images of wc3
    By Palermo1 in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 02-20-2007, 07:10 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •